GET /api/elections/?format=api
HTTP 200 OK
Allow: GET, HEAD, OPTIONS
Content-Type: application/json
Vary: Accept

{
    "count": 19028,
    "next": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/elections/?format=api&limit=100&offset=100",
    "previous": null,
    "results": [
        {
            "election_id": "europarl.2014-05-22",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "European Parliament (UK) elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2014-05-22",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "European Parliament (UK) elections",
                "election_type": "europarl"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/europarl/EUROPARL/1993-11-01/?format=api",
                "official_identifier": "EUROPARL",
                "organisation_type": "europarl",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "European Union Parliament",
                "common_name": "EU Parliament",
                "slug": "europarl",
                "territory_code": "",
                "election_name": "European Union Parliament election",
                "start_date": "1993-11-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "europarl.uk-eastern.2014-05-22",
                "europarl.uk-east-midlands.2014-05-22",
                "europarl.uk-london.2014-05-22",
                "europarl.uk-north-east.2014-05-22",
                "europarl.uk-northern-ireland.2014-05-22",
                "europarl.uk-north-west.2014-05-22",
                "europarl.uk-scotland.2014-05-22",
                "europarl.uk-south-east.2014-05-22",
                "europarl.uk-south-west.2014-05-22",
                "europarl.uk-wales.2014-05-22",
                "europarl.uk-west-midlands.2014-05-22",
                "europarl.uk-yorkshire-and-the-humber.2014-05-22"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "europarl.2019-05-23",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "European Parliament (UK) elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2019-05-23",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "European Parliament (UK) elections",
                "election_type": "europarl"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/europarl/EUROPARL/1993-11-01/?format=api",
                "official_identifier": "EUROPARL",
                "organisation_type": "europarl",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "European Union Parliament",
                "common_name": "EU Parliament",
                "slug": "europarl",
                "territory_code": "",
                "election_name": "European Union Parliament election",
                "start_date": "1993-11-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "europarl.uk-eastern.2019-05-23",
                "europarl.uk-east-midlands.2019-05-23",
                "europarl.uk-london.2019-05-23",
                "europarl.uk-north-east.2019-05-23",
                "europarl.uk-northern-ireland.2019-05-23",
                "europarl.uk-north-west.2019-05-23",
                "europarl.uk-scotland.2019-05-23",
                "europarl.uk-south-east.2019-05-23",
                "europarl.uk-south-west.2019-05-23",
                "europarl.uk-wales.2019-05-23",
                "europarl.uk-west-midlands.2019-05-23",
                "europarl.uk-yorkshire-and-the-humber.2019-05-23"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "europarl.uk-eastern.2014-05-22",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "European Union Parliament (UK) elections: Eastern",
            "poll_open_date": "2014-05-22",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "European Parliament (UK) elections",
                "election_type": "europarl"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/europarl/EUROPARL/1993-11-01/?format=api",
                "official_identifier": "EUROPARL",
                "organisation_type": "europarl",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "European Union Parliament",
                "common_name": "EU Parliament",
                "slug": "europarl",
                "territory_code": "",
                "election_name": "European Union Parliament election",
                "start_date": "1993-11-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "europarl.2014-05-22",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of European Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 7,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "1993-11-01",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Eastern",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E15000006",
                "slug": "uk-eastern",
                "division_type": "EUR",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 7,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "PR-CL",
                "name": "Closed List",
                "uses_party_lists": true
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "europarl.uk-eastern.2019-05-23",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "European Union Parliament (UK) elections: Eastern",
            "poll_open_date": "2019-05-23",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "European Parliament (UK) elections",
                "election_type": "europarl"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/europarl/EUROPARL/1993-11-01/?format=api",
                "official_identifier": "EUROPARL",
                "organisation_type": "europarl",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "European Union Parliament",
                "common_name": "EU Parliament",
                "slug": "europarl",
                "territory_code": "",
                "election_name": "European Union Parliament election",
                "start_date": "1993-11-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "europarl.2019-05-23",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of European Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 7,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "1993-11-01",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Eastern",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E15000006",
                "slug": "uk-eastern",
                "division_type": "EUR",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 7,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "PR-CL",
                "name": "Closed List",
                "uses_party_lists": true
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "europarl.uk-east-midlands.2014-05-22",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "European Union Parliament (UK) elections: East Midlands",
            "poll_open_date": "2014-05-22",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "European Parliament (UK) elections",
                "election_type": "europarl"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/europarl/EUROPARL/1993-11-01/?format=api",
                "official_identifier": "EUROPARL",
                "organisation_type": "europarl",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "European Union Parliament",
                "common_name": "EU Parliament",
                "slug": "europarl",
                "territory_code": "",
                "election_name": "European Union Parliament election",
                "start_date": "1993-11-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "europarl.2014-05-22",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of European Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 5,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "1993-11-01",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "East Midlands",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E15000004",
                "slug": "uk-east-midlands",
                "division_type": "EUR",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 5,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "PR-CL",
                "name": "Closed List",
                "uses_party_lists": true
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "europarl.uk-east-midlands.2019-05-23",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "European Union Parliament (UK) elections: East Midlands",
            "poll_open_date": "2019-05-23",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "European Parliament (UK) elections",
                "election_type": "europarl"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/europarl/EUROPARL/1993-11-01/?format=api",
                "official_identifier": "EUROPARL",
                "organisation_type": "europarl",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "European Union Parliament",
                "common_name": "EU Parliament",
                "slug": "europarl",
                "territory_code": "",
                "election_name": "European Union Parliament election",
                "start_date": "1993-11-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "europarl.2019-05-23",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of European Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 5,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "1993-11-01",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "East Midlands",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E15000004",
                "slug": "uk-east-midlands",
                "division_type": "EUR",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 5,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "PR-CL",
                "name": "Closed List",
                "uses_party_lists": true
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "europarl.uk-london.2014-05-22",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "European Union Parliament (UK) elections: London",
            "poll_open_date": "2014-05-22",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "European Parliament (UK) elections",
                "election_type": "europarl"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/europarl/EUROPARL/1993-11-01/?format=api",
                "official_identifier": "EUROPARL",
                "organisation_type": "europarl",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "European Union Parliament",
                "common_name": "EU Parliament",
                "slug": "europarl",
                "territory_code": "",
                "election_name": "European Union Parliament election",
                "start_date": "1993-11-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "europarl.2014-05-22",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of European Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 8,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "1993-11-01",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "London",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E15000007",
                "slug": "uk-london",
                "division_type": "EUR",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 8,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "PR-CL",
                "name": "Closed List",
                "uses_party_lists": true
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "europarl.uk-london.2019-05-23",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "European Union Parliament (UK) elections: London",
            "poll_open_date": "2019-05-23",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "European Parliament (UK) elections",
                "election_type": "europarl"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/europarl/EUROPARL/1993-11-01/?format=api",
                "official_identifier": "EUROPARL",
                "organisation_type": "europarl",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "European Union Parliament",
                "common_name": "EU Parliament",
                "slug": "europarl",
                "territory_code": "",
                "election_name": "European Union Parliament election",
                "start_date": "1993-11-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "europarl.2019-05-23",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of European Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 8,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "1993-11-01",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "London",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E15000007",
                "slug": "uk-london",
                "division_type": "EUR",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 8,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "PR-CL",
                "name": "Closed List",
                "uses_party_lists": true
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "europarl.uk-north-east.2014-05-22",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "European Union Parliament (UK) elections: North East",
            "poll_open_date": "2014-05-22",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "European Parliament (UK) elections",
                "election_type": "europarl"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/europarl/EUROPARL/1993-11-01/?format=api",
                "official_identifier": "EUROPARL",
                "organisation_type": "europarl",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "European Union Parliament",
                "common_name": "EU Parliament",
                "slug": "europarl",
                "territory_code": "",
                "election_name": "European Union Parliament election",
                "start_date": "1993-11-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "europarl.2014-05-22",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of European Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 3,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "1993-11-01",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "North East",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E15000001",
                "slug": "uk-north-east",
                "division_type": "EUR",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 3,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "PR-CL",
                "name": "Closed List",
                "uses_party_lists": true
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "europarl.uk-north-east.2019-05-23",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "European Union Parliament (UK) elections: North East",
            "poll_open_date": "2019-05-23",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "European Parliament (UK) elections",
                "election_type": "europarl"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/europarl/EUROPARL/1993-11-01/?format=api",
                "official_identifier": "EUROPARL",
                "organisation_type": "europarl",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "European Union Parliament",
                "common_name": "EU Parliament",
                "slug": "europarl",
                "territory_code": "",
                "election_name": "European Union Parliament election",
                "start_date": "1993-11-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "europarl.2019-05-23",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of European Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 3,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "1993-11-01",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "North East",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E15000001",
                "slug": "uk-north-east",
                "division_type": "EUR",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 3,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "PR-CL",
                "name": "Closed List",
                "uses_party_lists": true
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "europarl.uk-northern-ireland.2014-05-22",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "European Union Parliament (UK) elections: Northern Ireland",
            "poll_open_date": "2014-05-22",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "European Parliament (UK) elections",
                "election_type": "europarl"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/europarl/EUROPARL/1993-11-01/?format=api",
                "official_identifier": "EUROPARL",
                "organisation_type": "europarl",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "European Union Parliament",
                "common_name": "EU Parliament",
                "slug": "europarl",
                "territory_code": "",
                "election_name": "European Union Parliament election",
                "start_date": "1993-11-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "europarl.2014-05-22",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of European Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 3,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "1993-11-01",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Northern Ireland",
                "official_identifier": "gss:N07000001",
                "slug": "uk-northern-ireland",
                "division_type": "EUR",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 3,
                "territory_code": "NIR"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": {
                "ni-voter-id": {
                    "url": "http://www.eoni.org.uk/Vote/Voting-at-a-polling-place",
                    "title": "You need to show photographic ID to vote in this election",
                    "detail": "Voters in Northern Ireland are required to show one form of photo ID, like a passport or driving licence."
                }
            },
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "europarl.uk-northern-ireland.2019-05-23",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "European Union Parliament (UK) elections: Northern Ireland",
            "poll_open_date": "2019-05-23",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "European Parliament (UK) elections",
                "election_type": "europarl"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/europarl/EUROPARL/1993-11-01/?format=api",
                "official_identifier": "EUROPARL",
                "organisation_type": "europarl",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "European Union Parliament",
                "common_name": "EU Parliament",
                "slug": "europarl",
                "territory_code": "",
                "election_name": "European Union Parliament election",
                "start_date": "1993-11-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "europarl.2019-05-23",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of European Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 3,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "1993-11-01",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Northern Ireland",
                "official_identifier": "gss:N07000001",
                "slug": "uk-northern-ireland",
                "division_type": "EUR",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 3,
                "territory_code": "NIR"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": {
                "ni-voter-id": {
                    "url": "http://www.eoni.org.uk/Vote/Voting-at-a-polling-place",
                    "title": "You need to show photographic ID to vote in this election",
                    "detail": "Voters in Northern Ireland are required to show one form of photo ID, like a passport or driving licence."
                }
            },
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "europarl.uk-north-west.2014-05-22",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "European Union Parliament (UK) elections: North West",
            "poll_open_date": "2014-05-22",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "European Parliament (UK) elections",
                "election_type": "europarl"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/europarl/EUROPARL/1993-11-01/?format=api",
                "official_identifier": "EUROPARL",
                "organisation_type": "europarl",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "European Union Parliament",
                "common_name": "EU Parliament",
                "slug": "europarl",
                "territory_code": "",
                "election_name": "European Union Parliament election",
                "start_date": "1993-11-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "europarl.2014-05-22",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of European Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 8,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "1993-11-01",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "North West",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E15000002",
                "slug": "uk-north-west",
                "division_type": "EUR",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 8,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "PR-CL",
                "name": "Closed List",
                "uses_party_lists": true
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "europarl.uk-north-west.2019-05-23",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "European Union Parliament (UK) elections: North West",
            "poll_open_date": "2019-05-23",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "European Parliament (UK) elections",
                "election_type": "europarl"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/europarl/EUROPARL/1993-11-01/?format=api",
                "official_identifier": "EUROPARL",
                "organisation_type": "europarl",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "European Union Parliament",
                "common_name": "EU Parliament",
                "slug": "europarl",
                "territory_code": "",
                "election_name": "European Union Parliament election",
                "start_date": "1993-11-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "europarl.2019-05-23",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of European Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 8,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "1993-11-01",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "North West",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E15000002",
                "slug": "uk-north-west",
                "division_type": "EUR",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 8,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "PR-CL",
                "name": "Closed List",
                "uses_party_lists": true
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "europarl.uk-scotland.2014-05-22",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "European Union Parliament (UK) elections: Scotland",
            "poll_open_date": "2014-05-22",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "European Parliament (UK) elections",
                "election_type": "europarl"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/europarl/EUROPARL/1993-11-01/?format=api",
                "official_identifier": "EUROPARL",
                "organisation_type": "europarl",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "European Union Parliament",
                "common_name": "EU Parliament",
                "slug": "europarl",
                "territory_code": "",
                "election_name": "European Union Parliament election",
                "start_date": "1993-11-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "europarl.2014-05-22",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of European Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 6,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "1993-11-01",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Scotland",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S15000001",
                "slug": "uk-scotland",
                "division_type": "EUR",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 6,
                "territory_code": "SCT"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "PR-CL",
                "name": "Closed List",
                "uses_party_lists": true
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "europarl.uk-scotland.2019-05-23",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "European Union Parliament (UK) elections: Scotland",
            "poll_open_date": "2019-05-23",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "European Parliament (UK) elections",
                "election_type": "europarl"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/europarl/EUROPARL/1993-11-01/?format=api",
                "official_identifier": "EUROPARL",
                "organisation_type": "europarl",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "European Union Parliament",
                "common_name": "EU Parliament",
                "slug": "europarl",
                "territory_code": "",
                "election_name": "European Union Parliament election",
                "start_date": "1993-11-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "europarl.2019-05-23",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of European Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 6,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "1993-11-01",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Scotland",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S15000001",
                "slug": "uk-scotland",
                "division_type": "EUR",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 6,
                "territory_code": "SCT"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "PR-CL",
                "name": "Closed List",
                "uses_party_lists": true
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "europarl.uk-south-east.2014-05-22",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "European Union Parliament (UK) elections: South East",
            "poll_open_date": "2014-05-22",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "European Parliament (UK) elections",
                "election_type": "europarl"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/europarl/EUROPARL/1993-11-01/?format=api",
                "official_identifier": "EUROPARL",
                "organisation_type": "europarl",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "European Union Parliament",
                "common_name": "EU Parliament",
                "slug": "europarl",
                "territory_code": "",
                "election_name": "European Union Parliament election",
                "start_date": "1993-11-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "europarl.2014-05-22",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of European Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 10,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "1993-11-01",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "South East",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E15000008",
                "slug": "uk-south-east",
                "division_type": "EUR",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 10,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "PR-CL",
                "name": "Closed List",
                "uses_party_lists": true
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "europarl.uk-south-east.2019-05-23",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "European Union Parliament (UK) elections: South East",
            "poll_open_date": "2019-05-23",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "European Parliament (UK) elections",
                "election_type": "europarl"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/europarl/EUROPARL/1993-11-01/?format=api",
                "official_identifier": "EUROPARL",
                "organisation_type": "europarl",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "European Union Parliament",
                "common_name": "EU Parliament",
                "slug": "europarl",
                "territory_code": "",
                "election_name": "European Union Parliament election",
                "start_date": "1993-11-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "europarl.2019-05-23",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of European Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 10,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "1993-11-01",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "South East",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E15000008",
                "slug": "uk-south-east",
                "division_type": "EUR",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 10,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "PR-CL",
                "name": "Closed List",
                "uses_party_lists": true
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "europarl.uk-south-west.2014-05-22",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "European Union Parliament (UK) elections: South West",
            "poll_open_date": "2014-05-22",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "European Parliament (UK) elections",
                "election_type": "europarl"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/europarl/EUROPARL/1993-11-01/?format=api",
                "official_identifier": "EUROPARL",
                "organisation_type": "europarl",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "European Union Parliament",
                "common_name": "EU Parliament",
                "slug": "europarl",
                "territory_code": "",
                "election_name": "European Union Parliament election",
                "start_date": "1993-11-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "europarl.2014-05-22",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of European Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 6,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "1993-11-01",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "South West",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E15000009",
                "slug": "uk-south-west",
                "division_type": "EUR",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 6,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "PR-CL",
                "name": "Closed List",
                "uses_party_lists": true
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "europarl.uk-south-west.2019-05-23",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "European Union Parliament (UK) elections: South West",
            "poll_open_date": "2019-05-23",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "European Parliament (UK) elections",
                "election_type": "europarl"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/europarl/EUROPARL/1993-11-01/?format=api",
                "official_identifier": "EUROPARL",
                "organisation_type": "europarl",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "European Union Parliament",
                "common_name": "EU Parliament",
                "slug": "europarl",
                "territory_code": "",
                "election_name": "European Union Parliament election",
                "start_date": "1993-11-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "europarl.2019-05-23",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of European Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 6,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "1993-11-01",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "South West",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E15000009",
                "slug": "uk-south-west",
                "division_type": "EUR",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 6,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "PR-CL",
                "name": "Closed List",
                "uses_party_lists": true
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "europarl.uk-wales.2014-05-22",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "European Union Parliament (UK) elections: Wales",
            "poll_open_date": "2014-05-22",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "European Parliament (UK) elections",
                "election_type": "europarl"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/europarl/EUROPARL/1993-11-01/?format=api",
                "official_identifier": "EUROPARL",
                "organisation_type": "europarl",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "European Union Parliament",
                "common_name": "EU Parliament",
                "slug": "europarl",
                "territory_code": "",
                "election_name": "European Union Parliament election",
                "start_date": "1993-11-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "europarl.2014-05-22",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of European Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 4,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "1993-11-01",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Wales",
                "official_identifier": "gss:W08000001",
                "slug": "uk-wales",
                "division_type": "EUR",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 4,
                "territory_code": "WLS"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "PR-CL",
                "name": "Closed List",
                "uses_party_lists": true
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "europarl.uk-wales.2019-05-23",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "European Union Parliament (UK) elections: Wales",
            "poll_open_date": "2019-05-23",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "European Parliament (UK) elections",
                "election_type": "europarl"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/europarl/EUROPARL/1993-11-01/?format=api",
                "official_identifier": "EUROPARL",
                "organisation_type": "europarl",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "European Union Parliament",
                "common_name": "EU Parliament",
                "slug": "europarl",
                "territory_code": "",
                "election_name": "European Union Parliament election",
                "start_date": "1993-11-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "europarl.2019-05-23",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of European Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 4,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "1993-11-01",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Wales",
                "official_identifier": "gss:W08000001",
                "slug": "uk-wales",
                "division_type": "EUR",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 4,
                "territory_code": "WLS"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "PR-CL",
                "name": "Closed List",
                "uses_party_lists": true
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "europarl.uk-west-midlands.2014-05-22",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "European Union Parliament (UK) elections: West Midlands",
            "poll_open_date": "2014-05-22",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "European Parliament (UK) elections",
                "election_type": "europarl"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/europarl/EUROPARL/1993-11-01/?format=api",
                "official_identifier": "EUROPARL",
                "organisation_type": "europarl",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "European Union Parliament",
                "common_name": "EU Parliament",
                "slug": "europarl",
                "territory_code": "",
                "election_name": "European Union Parliament election",
                "start_date": "1993-11-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "europarl.2014-05-22",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of European Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 7,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "1993-11-01",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "West Midlands",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E15000005",
                "slug": "uk-west-midlands",
                "division_type": "EUR",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 7,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "PR-CL",
                "name": "Closed List",
                "uses_party_lists": true
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "europarl.uk-west-midlands.2019-05-23",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "European Union Parliament (UK) elections: West Midlands",
            "poll_open_date": "2019-05-23",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "European Parliament (UK) elections",
                "election_type": "europarl"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/europarl/EUROPARL/1993-11-01/?format=api",
                "official_identifier": "EUROPARL",
                "organisation_type": "europarl",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "European Union Parliament",
                "common_name": "EU Parliament",
                "slug": "europarl",
                "territory_code": "",
                "election_name": "European Union Parliament election",
                "start_date": "1993-11-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "europarl.2019-05-23",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of European Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 7,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "1993-11-01",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "West Midlands",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E15000005",
                "slug": "uk-west-midlands",
                "division_type": "EUR",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 7,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "PR-CL",
                "name": "Closed List",
                "uses_party_lists": true
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "europarl.uk-yorkshire-and-the-humber.2014-05-22",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "European Union Parliament (UK) elections: Yorkshire and the Humber",
            "poll_open_date": "2014-05-22",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "European Parliament (UK) elections",
                "election_type": "europarl"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/europarl/EUROPARL/1993-11-01/?format=api",
                "official_identifier": "EUROPARL",
                "organisation_type": "europarl",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "European Union Parliament",
                "common_name": "EU Parliament",
                "slug": "europarl",
                "territory_code": "",
                "election_name": "European Union Parliament election",
                "start_date": "1993-11-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "europarl.2014-05-22",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of European Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 6,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "1993-11-01",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Yorkshire and the Humber",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E15000003",
                "slug": "uk-yorkshire-and-the-humber",
                "division_type": "EUR",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 6,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "PR-CL",
                "name": "Closed List",
                "uses_party_lists": true
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "europarl.uk-yorkshire-and-the-humber.2019-05-23",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "European Union Parliament (UK) elections: Yorkshire and the Humber",
            "poll_open_date": "2019-05-23",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "European Parliament (UK) elections",
                "election_type": "europarl"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/europarl/EUROPARL/1993-11-01/?format=api",
                "official_identifier": "EUROPARL",
                "organisation_type": "europarl",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "European Union Parliament",
                "common_name": "EU Parliament",
                "slug": "europarl",
                "territory_code": "",
                "election_name": "European Union Parliament election",
                "start_date": "1993-11-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "europarl.2019-05-23",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of European Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 6,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "1993-11-01",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Yorkshire and the Humber",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E15000003",
                "slug": "uk-yorkshire-and-the-humber",
                "division_type": "EUR",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 6,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "PR-CL",
                "name": "Closed List",
                "uses_party_lists": true
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "gla.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Greater London Assembly elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Greater London Assembly elections",
                "election_type": "gla"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/gla/gla/2000-07-03/?format=api",
                "official_identifier": "gla",
                "organisation_type": "gla",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "common_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "slug": "gla",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "London Assembly election",
                "start_date": "2000-07-03",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "gla.c.2016-05-05"
            ],
            "elected_role": "Assembly Member",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "gla.2020-05-07",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Greater London Assembly elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-05-07",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Greater London Assembly elections",
                "election_type": "gla"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/gla/gla/2000-07-03/?format=api",
                "official_identifier": "gla",
                "organisation_type": "gla",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "common_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "slug": "gla",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "London Assembly election",
                "start_date": "2000-07-03",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "gla.a.2020-05-07",
                "gla.c.2020-05-07"
            ],
            "elected_role": "Assembly Member",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "gla.a.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Greater London Assembly elections (Additional)",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Greater London Assembly elections",
                "election_type": "gla"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Additional",
                "election_subtype": "a"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/gla/gla/2000-07-03/?format=api",
                "official_identifier": "gla",
                "organisation_type": "gla",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "common_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "slug": "gla",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "London Assembly election",
                "start_date": "2000-07-03",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "subtype",
            "identifier_type": "subtype",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Assembly Member",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "AMS",
                "name": "Additional Member System",
                "uses_party_lists": true
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "gla.a.2020-05-07",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Greater London Assembly elections (Additional)",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-05-07",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Greater London Assembly elections",
                "election_type": "gla"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Additional",
                "election_subtype": "a"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/gla/gla/2000-07-03/?format=api",
                "official_identifier": "gla",
                "organisation_type": "gla",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "common_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "slug": "gla",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "London Assembly election",
                "start_date": "2000-07-03",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "gla.2020-05-07",
            "group_type": "subtype",
            "identifier_type": "subtype",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Assembly Member",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "AMS",
                "name": "Additional Member System",
                "uses_party_lists": true
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "gla.c.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Greater London Assembly elections (Constituencies)",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Greater London Assembly elections",
                "election_type": "gla"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/gla/gla/2000-07-03/?format=api",
                "official_identifier": "gla",
                "organisation_type": "gla",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "common_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "slug": "gla",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "London Assembly election",
                "start_date": "2000-07-03",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "gla.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": "subtype",
            "identifier_type": "subtype",
            "children": [
                "gla.c.barnet-and-camden.2016-05-05",
                "gla.c.bexley-and-bromley.2016-05-05",
                "gla.c.brent-and-harrow.2016-05-05",
                "gla.c.city-and-east.2016-05-05",
                "gla.c.croydon-and-sutton.2016-05-05",
                "gla.c.ealing-and-hillingdon.2016-05-05",
                "gla.c.enfield-and-haringey.2016-05-05",
                "gla.c.greenwich-and-lewisham.2016-05-05",
                "gla.c.havering-and-redbridge.2016-05-05",
                "gla.c.lambeth-and-southwark.2016-05-05",
                "gla.c.merton-and-wandsworth.2016-05-05",
                "gla.c.north-east.2016-05-05",
                "gla.c.south-west.2016-05-05",
                "gla.c.west-central.2016-05-05"
            ],
            "elected_role": "Assembly Member",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "gla.c.2020-05-07",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Greater London Assembly elections (Constituencies)",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-05-07",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Greater London Assembly elections",
                "election_type": "gla"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/gla/gla/2000-07-03/?format=api",
                "official_identifier": "gla",
                "organisation_type": "gla",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "common_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "slug": "gla",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "London Assembly election",
                "start_date": "2000-07-03",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "gla.2020-05-07",
            "group_type": "subtype",
            "identifier_type": "subtype",
            "children": [
                "gla.c.barnet-and-camden.2020-05-07",
                "gla.c.bexley-and-bromley.2020-05-07",
                "gla.c.brent-and-harrow.2020-05-07",
                "gla.c.city-and-east.2020-05-07",
                "gla.c.croydon-and-sutton.2020-05-07",
                "gla.c.ealing-and-hillingdon.2020-05-07",
                "gla.c.enfield-and-haringey.2020-05-07",
                "gla.c.greenwich-and-lewisham.2020-05-07",
                "gla.c.havering-and-redbridge.2020-05-07",
                "gla.c.lambeth-and-southwark.2020-05-07",
                "gla.c.merton-and-wandsworth.2020-05-07",
                "gla.c.north-east.2020-05-07",
                "gla.c.south-west.2020-05-07",
                "gla.c.west-central.2020-05-07"
            ],
            "elected_role": "Assembly Member",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "gla.c.barnet-and-camden.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Barnet and Camden (Constituencies)",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Greater London Assembly elections",
                "election_type": "gla"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/gla/gla/2000-07-03/?format=api",
                "official_identifier": "gla",
                "organisation_type": "gla",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "common_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "slug": "gla",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "London Assembly election",
                "start_date": "2000-07-03",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "gla.c.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Assembly Member",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2004-12-02",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2004 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Barnet and Camden",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E32000001",
                "slug": "barnet-and-camden",
                "division_type": "LAC",
                "division_subtype": "London Assembly constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": null,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "gla.c.barnet-and-camden.2020-05-07",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Barnet and Camden (Constituencies)",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-05-07",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Greater London Assembly elections",
                "election_type": "gla"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/gla/gla/2000-07-03/?format=api",
                "official_identifier": "gla",
                "organisation_type": "gla",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "common_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "slug": "gla",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "London Assembly election",
                "start_date": "2000-07-03",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "gla.c.2020-05-07",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Assembly Member",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2004-12-02",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2004 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Barnet and Camden",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E32000001",
                "slug": "barnet-and-camden",
                "division_type": "LAC",
                "division_subtype": "London Assembly constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": null,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "gla.c.bexley-and-bromley.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Bexley and Bromley (Constituencies)",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Greater London Assembly elections",
                "election_type": "gla"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/gla/gla/2000-07-03/?format=api",
                "official_identifier": "gla",
                "organisation_type": "gla",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "common_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "slug": "gla",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "London Assembly election",
                "start_date": "2000-07-03",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "gla.c.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Assembly Member",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2004-12-02",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2004 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Bexley and Bromley",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E32000002",
                "slug": "bexley-and-bromley",
                "division_type": "LAC",
                "division_subtype": "London Assembly constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": null,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "gla.c.bexley-and-bromley.2020-05-07",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Bexley and Bromley (Constituencies)",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-05-07",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Greater London Assembly elections",
                "election_type": "gla"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/gla/gla/2000-07-03/?format=api",
                "official_identifier": "gla",
                "organisation_type": "gla",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "common_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "slug": "gla",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "London Assembly election",
                "start_date": "2000-07-03",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "gla.c.2020-05-07",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Assembly Member",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2004-12-02",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2004 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Bexley and Bromley",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E32000002",
                "slug": "bexley-and-bromley",
                "division_type": "LAC",
                "division_subtype": "London Assembly constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": null,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "gla.c.brent-and-harrow.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Brent and Harrow (Constituencies)",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Greater London Assembly elections",
                "election_type": "gla"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/gla/gla/2000-07-03/?format=api",
                "official_identifier": "gla",
                "organisation_type": "gla",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "common_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "slug": "gla",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "London Assembly election",
                "start_date": "2000-07-03",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "gla.c.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Assembly Member",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2004-12-02",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2004 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Brent and Harrow",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E32000003",
                "slug": "brent-and-harrow",
                "division_type": "LAC",
                "division_subtype": "London Assembly constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": null,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "gla.c.brent-and-harrow.2020-05-07",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Brent and Harrow (Constituencies)",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-05-07",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Greater London Assembly elections",
                "election_type": "gla"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/gla/gla/2000-07-03/?format=api",
                "official_identifier": "gla",
                "organisation_type": "gla",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "common_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "slug": "gla",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "London Assembly election",
                "start_date": "2000-07-03",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "gla.c.2020-05-07",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Assembly Member",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2004-12-02",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2004 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Brent and Harrow",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E32000003",
                "slug": "brent-and-harrow",
                "division_type": "LAC",
                "division_subtype": "London Assembly constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": null,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "gla.c.city-and-east.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "City and East (Constituencies)",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Greater London Assembly elections",
                "election_type": "gla"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/gla/gla/2000-07-03/?format=api",
                "official_identifier": "gla",
                "organisation_type": "gla",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "common_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "slug": "gla",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "London Assembly election",
                "start_date": "2000-07-03",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "gla.c.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Assembly Member",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2004-12-02",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2004 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "City and East",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E32000004",
                "slug": "city-and-east",
                "division_type": "LAC",
                "division_subtype": "London Assembly constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": null,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "gla.c.city-and-east.2020-05-07",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "City and East (Constituencies)",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-05-07",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Greater London Assembly elections",
                "election_type": "gla"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/gla/gla/2000-07-03/?format=api",
                "official_identifier": "gla",
                "organisation_type": "gla",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "common_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "slug": "gla",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "London Assembly election",
                "start_date": "2000-07-03",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "gla.c.2020-05-07",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Assembly Member",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2004-12-02",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2004 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "City and East",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E32000004",
                "slug": "city-and-east",
                "division_type": "LAC",
                "division_subtype": "London Assembly constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": null,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "gla.c.croydon-and-sutton.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Croydon and Sutton (Constituencies)",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Greater London Assembly elections",
                "election_type": "gla"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/gla/gla/2000-07-03/?format=api",
                "official_identifier": "gla",
                "organisation_type": "gla",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "common_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "slug": "gla",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "London Assembly election",
                "start_date": "2000-07-03",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "gla.c.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Assembly Member",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2004-12-02",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2004 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Croydon and Sutton",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E32000005",
                "slug": "croydon-and-sutton",
                "division_type": "LAC",
                "division_subtype": "London Assembly constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": null,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "gla.c.croydon-and-sutton.2020-05-07",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Croydon and Sutton (Constituencies)",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-05-07",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Greater London Assembly elections",
                "election_type": "gla"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/gla/gla/2000-07-03/?format=api",
                "official_identifier": "gla",
                "organisation_type": "gla",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "common_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "slug": "gla",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "London Assembly election",
                "start_date": "2000-07-03",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "gla.c.2020-05-07",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Assembly Member",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2004-12-02",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2004 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Croydon and Sutton",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E32000005",
                "slug": "croydon-and-sutton",
                "division_type": "LAC",
                "division_subtype": "London Assembly constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": null,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "gla.c.ealing-and-hillingdon.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Ealing and Hillingdon (Constituencies)",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Greater London Assembly elections",
                "election_type": "gla"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/gla/gla/2000-07-03/?format=api",
                "official_identifier": "gla",
                "organisation_type": "gla",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "common_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "slug": "gla",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "London Assembly election",
                "start_date": "2000-07-03",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "gla.c.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Assembly Member",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2004-12-02",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2004 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Ealing and Hillingdon",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E32000006",
                "slug": "ealing-and-hillingdon",
                "division_type": "LAC",
                "division_subtype": "London Assembly constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": null,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "gla.c.ealing-and-hillingdon.2020-05-07",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Ealing and Hillingdon (Constituencies)",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-05-07",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Greater London Assembly elections",
                "election_type": "gla"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/gla/gla/2000-07-03/?format=api",
                "official_identifier": "gla",
                "organisation_type": "gla",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "common_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "slug": "gla",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "London Assembly election",
                "start_date": "2000-07-03",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "gla.c.2020-05-07",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Assembly Member",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2004-12-02",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2004 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Ealing and Hillingdon",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E32000006",
                "slug": "ealing-and-hillingdon",
                "division_type": "LAC",
                "division_subtype": "London Assembly constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": null,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "gla.c.enfield-and-haringey.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Enfield and Haringey (Constituencies)",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Greater London Assembly elections",
                "election_type": "gla"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/gla/gla/2000-07-03/?format=api",
                "official_identifier": "gla",
                "organisation_type": "gla",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "common_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "slug": "gla",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "London Assembly election",
                "start_date": "2000-07-03",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "gla.c.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Assembly Member",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2004-12-02",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2004 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Enfield and Haringey",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E32000007",
                "slug": "enfield-and-haringey",
                "division_type": "LAC",
                "division_subtype": "London Assembly constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": null,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "gla.c.enfield-and-haringey.2020-05-07",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Enfield and Haringey (Constituencies)",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-05-07",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Greater London Assembly elections",
                "election_type": "gla"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/gla/gla/2000-07-03/?format=api",
                "official_identifier": "gla",
                "organisation_type": "gla",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "common_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "slug": "gla",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "London Assembly election",
                "start_date": "2000-07-03",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "gla.c.2020-05-07",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Assembly Member",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2004-12-02",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2004 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Enfield and Haringey",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E32000007",
                "slug": "enfield-and-haringey",
                "division_type": "LAC",
                "division_subtype": "London Assembly constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": null,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "gla.c.greenwich-and-lewisham.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Greenwich and Lewisham (Constituencies)",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Greater London Assembly elections",
                "election_type": "gla"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/gla/gla/2000-07-03/?format=api",
                "official_identifier": "gla",
                "organisation_type": "gla",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "common_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "slug": "gla",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "London Assembly election",
                "start_date": "2000-07-03",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "gla.c.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Assembly Member",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2004-12-02",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2004 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Greenwich and Lewisham",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E32000008",
                "slug": "greenwich-and-lewisham",
                "division_type": "LAC",
                "division_subtype": "London Assembly constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": null,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "gla.c.greenwich-and-lewisham.2020-05-07",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Greenwich and Lewisham (Constituencies)",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-05-07",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Greater London Assembly elections",
                "election_type": "gla"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/gla/gla/2000-07-03/?format=api",
                "official_identifier": "gla",
                "organisation_type": "gla",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "common_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "slug": "gla",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "London Assembly election",
                "start_date": "2000-07-03",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "gla.c.2020-05-07",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Assembly Member",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2004-12-02",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2004 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Greenwich and Lewisham",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E32000008",
                "slug": "greenwich-and-lewisham",
                "division_type": "LAC",
                "division_subtype": "London Assembly constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": null,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "gla.c.havering-and-redbridge.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Havering and Redbridge (Constituencies)",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Greater London Assembly elections",
                "election_type": "gla"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/gla/gla/2000-07-03/?format=api",
                "official_identifier": "gla",
                "organisation_type": "gla",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "common_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "slug": "gla",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "London Assembly election",
                "start_date": "2000-07-03",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "gla.c.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Assembly Member",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2004-12-02",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2004 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Havering and Redbridge",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E32000009",
                "slug": "havering-and-redbridge",
                "division_type": "LAC",
                "division_subtype": "London Assembly constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": null,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "gla.c.havering-and-redbridge.2020-05-07",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Havering and Redbridge (Constituencies)",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-05-07",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Greater London Assembly elections",
                "election_type": "gla"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/gla/gla/2000-07-03/?format=api",
                "official_identifier": "gla",
                "organisation_type": "gla",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "common_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "slug": "gla",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "London Assembly election",
                "start_date": "2000-07-03",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "gla.c.2020-05-07",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Assembly Member",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2004-12-02",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2004 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Havering and Redbridge",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E32000009",
                "slug": "havering-and-redbridge",
                "division_type": "LAC",
                "division_subtype": "London Assembly constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": null,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "gla.c.lambeth-and-southwark.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Lambeth and Southwark (Constituencies)",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Greater London Assembly elections",
                "election_type": "gla"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/gla/gla/2000-07-03/?format=api",
                "official_identifier": "gla",
                "organisation_type": "gla",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "common_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "slug": "gla",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "London Assembly election",
                "start_date": "2000-07-03",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "gla.c.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Assembly Member",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2004-12-02",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2004 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Lambeth and Southwark",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E32000010",
                "slug": "lambeth-and-southwark",
                "division_type": "LAC",
                "division_subtype": "London Assembly constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": null,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "gla.c.lambeth-and-southwark.2020-05-07",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Lambeth and Southwark (Constituencies)",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-05-07",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Greater London Assembly elections",
                "election_type": "gla"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/gla/gla/2000-07-03/?format=api",
                "official_identifier": "gla",
                "organisation_type": "gla",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "common_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "slug": "gla",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "London Assembly election",
                "start_date": "2000-07-03",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "gla.c.2020-05-07",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Assembly Member",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2004-12-02",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2004 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Lambeth and Southwark",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E32000010",
                "slug": "lambeth-and-southwark",
                "division_type": "LAC",
                "division_subtype": "London Assembly constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": null,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "gla.c.merton-and-wandsworth.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Merton and Wandsworth (Constituencies)",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Greater London Assembly elections",
                "election_type": "gla"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/gla/gla/2000-07-03/?format=api",
                "official_identifier": "gla",
                "organisation_type": "gla",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "common_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "slug": "gla",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "London Assembly election",
                "start_date": "2000-07-03",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "gla.c.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Assembly Member",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2004-12-02",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2004 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Merton and Wandsworth",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E32000011",
                "slug": "merton-and-wandsworth",
                "division_type": "LAC",
                "division_subtype": "London Assembly constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": null,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "gla.c.merton-and-wandsworth.2020-05-07",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Merton and Wandsworth (Constituencies)",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-05-07",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Greater London Assembly elections",
                "election_type": "gla"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/gla/gla/2000-07-03/?format=api",
                "official_identifier": "gla",
                "organisation_type": "gla",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "common_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "slug": "gla",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "London Assembly election",
                "start_date": "2000-07-03",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "gla.c.2020-05-07",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Assembly Member",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2004-12-02",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2004 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Merton and Wandsworth",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E32000011",
                "slug": "merton-and-wandsworth",
                "division_type": "LAC",
                "division_subtype": "London Assembly constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": null,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "gla.c.north-east.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "North East (Constituencies)",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Greater London Assembly elections",
                "election_type": "gla"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/gla/gla/2000-07-03/?format=api",
                "official_identifier": "gla",
                "organisation_type": "gla",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "common_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "slug": "gla",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "London Assembly election",
                "start_date": "2000-07-03",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "gla.c.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Assembly Member",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2004-12-02",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2004 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "North East",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E32000012",
                "slug": "north-east",
                "division_type": "LAC",
                "division_subtype": "London Assembly constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": null,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "gla.c.north-east.2020-05-07",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "North East (Constituencies)",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-05-07",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Greater London Assembly elections",
                "election_type": "gla"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/gla/gla/2000-07-03/?format=api",
                "official_identifier": "gla",
                "organisation_type": "gla",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "common_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "slug": "gla",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "London Assembly election",
                "start_date": "2000-07-03",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "gla.c.2020-05-07",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Assembly Member",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2004-12-02",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2004 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "North East",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E32000012",
                "slug": "north-east",
                "division_type": "LAC",
                "division_subtype": "London Assembly constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": null,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "gla.c.south-west.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "South West (Constituencies)",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Greater London Assembly elections",
                "election_type": "gla"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/gla/gla/2000-07-03/?format=api",
                "official_identifier": "gla",
                "organisation_type": "gla",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "common_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "slug": "gla",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "London Assembly election",
                "start_date": "2000-07-03",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "gla.c.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Assembly Member",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2004-12-02",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2004 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "South West",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E32000013",
                "slug": "south-west",
                "division_type": "LAC",
                "division_subtype": "London Assembly constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": null,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "gla.c.south-west.2020-05-07",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "South West (Constituencies)",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-05-07",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Greater London Assembly elections",
                "election_type": "gla"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/gla/gla/2000-07-03/?format=api",
                "official_identifier": "gla",
                "organisation_type": "gla",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "common_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "slug": "gla",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "London Assembly election",
                "start_date": "2000-07-03",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "gla.c.2020-05-07",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Assembly Member",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2004-12-02",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2004 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "South West",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E32000013",
                "slug": "south-west",
                "division_type": "LAC",
                "division_subtype": "London Assembly constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": null,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "gla.c.west-central.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "West Central (Constituencies)",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Greater London Assembly elections",
                "election_type": "gla"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/gla/gla/2000-07-03/?format=api",
                "official_identifier": "gla",
                "organisation_type": "gla",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "common_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "slug": "gla",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "London Assembly election",
                "start_date": "2000-07-03",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "gla.c.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Assembly Member",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2004-12-02",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2004 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "West Central",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E32000014",
                "slug": "west-central",
                "division_type": "LAC",
                "division_subtype": "London Assembly constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": null,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "gla.c.west-central.2020-05-07",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "West Central (Constituencies)",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-05-07",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Greater London Assembly elections",
                "election_type": "gla"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/gla/gla/2000-07-03/?format=api",
                "official_identifier": "gla",
                "organisation_type": "gla",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "common_name": "Greater London assembly",
                "slug": "gla",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "London Assembly election",
                "start_date": "2000-07-03",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "gla.c.2020-05-07",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Assembly Member",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2004-12-02",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2004 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "West Central",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E32000014",
                "slug": "west-central",
                "division_type": "LAC",
                "division_subtype": "London Assembly constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": null,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2011-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "",
            "poll_open_date": "2011-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.cheshire-east.2011-05-05"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2013-04-25",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "",
            "poll_open_date": "2013-04-25",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.cheshire-east.2013-04-25"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2014-03-13",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "",
            "poll_open_date": "2014-03-13",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.cheshire-east.2014-03-13"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2014-05-22",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "",
            "poll_open_date": "2014-05-22",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2015-05-07",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2015-05-07",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.wakefield.2015-05-07"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2015-10-29",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "",
            "poll_open_date": "2015-10-29",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.cheshire-east.2015-10-29"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.adur.2016-05-05",
                "local.amber-valley.2016-05-05",
                "local.barnet.2016-05-05",
                "local.barnsley.2016-05-05",
                "local.barrow-in-furness.2016-05-05",
                "local.basildon.2016-05-05",
                "local.basingstoke-and-deane.2016-05-05",
                "local.birmingham.2016-05-05",
                "local.blackburn-with-darwen.2016-05-05",
                "local.bolton.2016-05-05",
                "local.bradford.2016-05-05",
                "local.braintree.2016-05-05",
                "local.breckland.2016-05-05",
                "local.brent.2016-05-05",
                "local.brentwood.2016-05-05",
                "local.bristol.2016-05-05",
                "local.broxbourne.2016-05-05",
                "local.burnley.2016-05-05",
                "local.bury.2016-05-05",
                "local.calderdale.2016-05-05",
                "local.cambridge.2016-05-05",
                "local.cambridgeshire.2016-05-05",
                "local.cannock-chase.2016-05-05",
                "local.canterbury.2016-05-05",
                "local.carlisle.2016-05-05",
                "local.castle-point.2016-05-05",
                "local.cheltenham.2016-05-05",
                "local.cherwell.2016-05-05",
                "local.chorley.2016-05-05",
                "local.city-of-lincoln.2016-05-05",
                "local.colchester.2016-05-05",
                "local.coventry.2016-05-05",
                "local.craven.2016-05-05",
                "local.crawley.2016-05-05",
                "local.croydon.2016-05-05",
                "local.daventry.2016-05-05",
                "local.derby.2016-05-05",
                "local.doncaster.2016-05-05",
                "local.dudley.2016-05-05",
                "local.east-hampshire.2016-05-05",
                "local.eastleigh.2016-05-05",
                "local.east-riding-of-yorkshire.2016-05-05",
                "local.east-sussex.2016-05-05",
                "local.elmbridge.2016-05-05",
                "local.epping-forest.2016-05-05",
                "local.exeter.2016-05-05",
                "local.fareham.2016-05-05",
                "local.forest-heath.2016-05-05",
                "local.gateshead.2016-05-05",
                "local.gloucester.2016-05-05",
                "local.gloucestershire.2016-05-05",
                "local.gosport.2016-05-05",
                "local.great-yarmouth.2016-05-05",
                "local.greenwich.2016-05-05",
                "local.guildford.2016-05-05",
                "local.hackney.2016-05-05",
                "local.halton.2016-05-05",
                "local.hampshire.2016-05-05",
                "local.harlow.2016-05-05",
                "local.harrogate.2016-05-05",
                "local.hart.2016-05-05",
                "local.hartlepool.2016-05-05",
                "local.hastings.2016-05-05",
                "local.havant.2016-05-05",
                "local.havering.2016-05-05",
                "local.huntingdonshire.2016-05-05",
                "local.hyndburn.2016-05-05",
                "local.ipswich.2016-05-05",
                "local.kensington-and-chelsea.2016-05-05",
                "local.kingston-upon-hull.2016-05-05",
                "local.kirklees.2016-05-05",
                "local.knowsley.2016-05-05",
                "local.lancashire.2016-05-05",
                "local.lancaster.2016-05-05",
                "local.leeds.2016-05-05",
                "local.liverpool.2016-05-05",
                "local.maidstone.2016-05-05",
                "local.manchester.2016-05-05",
                "local.melton.2016-05-05",
                "local.merton.2016-05-05",
                "local.middlesbrough.2016-05-05",
                "local.milton-keynes.2016-05-05",
                "local.mole-valley.2016-05-05",
                "local.newcastle-under-lyme.2016-05-05",
                "local.newcastle-upon-tyne.2016-05-05",
                "local.north-dorset.2016-05-05",
                "local.north-east-lincolnshire.2016-05-05",
                "local.north-hertfordshire.2016-05-05",
                "local.north-tyneside.2016-05-05",
                "local.norwich.2016-05-05",
                "local.nuneaton-and-bedworth.2016-05-05",
                "local.oldham.2016-05-05",
                "local.oxford.2016-05-05",
                "local.pendle.2016-05-05",
                "local.peterborough.2016-05-05",
                "local.plymouth.2016-05-05",
                "local.portsmouth.2016-05-05",
                "local.preston.2016-05-05",
                "local.reading.2016-05-05",
                "local.redbridge.2016-05-05",
                "local.redditch.2016-05-05",
                "local.reigate-and-banstead.2016-05-05",
                "local.rochdale.2016-05-05",
                "local.rochford.2016-05-05",
                "local.rossendale.2016-05-05",
                "local.rotherham.2016-05-05",
                "local.rugby.2016-05-05",
                "local.runnymede.2016-05-05",
                "local.rushmoor.2016-05-05",
                "local.salford.2016-05-05",
                "local.sandwell.2016-05-05",
                "local.sefton.2016-05-05",
                "local.sheffield.2016-05-05",
                "local.slough.2016-05-05",
                "local.solihull.2016-05-05",
                "local.southampton.2016-05-05",
                "local.south-bucks.2016-05-05",
                "local.south-cambridgeshire.2016-05-05",
                "local.south-kesteven.2016-05-05",
                "local.south-lakeland.2016-05-05",
                "local.south-ribble.2016-05-05",
                "local.south-tyneside.2016-05-05",
                "local.southwark.2016-05-05",
                "local.spelthorne.2016-05-05",
                "local.staffordshire.2016-05-05",
                "local.st-albans.2016-05-05",
                "local.st-edmundsbury.2016-05-05",
                "local.stevenage.2016-05-05",
                "local.st-helens.2016-05-05",
                "local.stockport.2016-05-05",
                "local.stroud.2016-05-05",
                "local.suffolk.2016-05-05",
                "local.sunderland.2016-05-05",
                "local.surrey.2016-05-05",
                "local.swansea.2016-05-05",
                "local.swindon.2016-05-05",
                "local.tameside.2016-05-05",
                "local.tamworth.2016-05-05",
                "local.tandridge.2016-05-05",
                "local.tendring.2016-05-05",
                "local.three-rivers.2016-05-05",
                "local.thurrock.2016-05-05",
                "local.torbay.2016-05-05",
                "local.trafford.2016-05-05",
                "local.tunbridge-wells.2016-05-05",
                "local.wakefield.2016-05-05",
                "local.walsall.2016-05-05",
                "local.warrington.2016-05-05",
                "local.watford.2016-05-05",
                "local.waveney.2016-05-05",
                "local.welwyn-hatfield.2016-05-05",
                "local.west-lancashire.2016-05-05",
                "local.westminster.2016-05-05",
                "local.west-oxfordshire.2016-05-05",
                "local.weymouth-and-portland.2016-05-05",
                "local.wigan.2016-05-05",
                "local.wiltshire.2016-05-05",
                "local.winchester.2016-05-05",
                "local.wirral.2016-05-05",
                "local.woking.2016-05-05",
                "local.wokingham.2016-05-05",
                "local.wolverhampton.2016-05-05",
                "local.worcester.2016-05-05",
                "local.worthing.2016-05-05",
                "local.wyre-forest.2016-05-05"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2016-09-08",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-09-08",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.sheffield.2016-09-08"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2017-02-16",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-02-16",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.cheshire-east.2017-02-16"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2017-03-23",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-03-23",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.city-of-london.2017-03-23"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.aberdeen-city.2017-05-04",
                "local.aberdeenshire.2017-05-04",
                "local.angus.2017-05-04",
                "local.argyll-and-bute.2017-05-04",
                "local.aylesbury-vale.2017-05-04",
                "local.bath-and-north-east-somerset.2017-05-04",
                "local.birmingham.2017-05-04",
                "local.blackburn-with-darwen.2017-05-04",
                "local.blaenau-gwent.2017-05-04",
                "local.bradford.2017-05-04",
                "local.breckland.2017-05-04",
                "local.bridgend.2017-05-04",
                "local.buckinghamshire.2017-05-04",
                "local.bury.2017-05-04",
                "local.caerphilly.2017-05-04",
                "local.cambridge.2017-05-04",
                "local.cambridgeshire.2017-05-04",
                "local.camden.2017-05-04",
                "local.cardiff.2017-05-04",
                "local.carlisle.2017-05-04",
                "local.carmarthenshire.2017-05-04",
                "local.central-bedfordshire.2017-05-04",
                "local.ceredigion.2017-05-04",
                "local.charnwood.2017-05-04",
                "local.chelmsford.2017-05-04",
                "local.cheltenham.2017-05-04",
                "local.chichester.2017-05-04",
                "local.chiltern.2017-05-04",
                "local.city-of-edinburgh.2017-05-04",
                "local.clackmannanshire.2017-05-04",
                "local.conwy.2017-05-04",
                "local.cornwall.2017-05-04",
                "local.county-durham.2017-05-04",
                "local.craven.2017-05-04",
                "local.crawley.2017-05-04",
                "local.cumbria.2017-05-04",
                "local.dacorum.2017-05-04",
                "local.daventry.2017-05-04",
                "local.denbighshire.2017-05-04",
                "local.derbyshire.2017-05-04",
                "local.devon.2017-05-04",
                "local.doncaster.2017-05-04",
                "local.dorset.2017-05-04",
                "local.dover.2017-05-04",
                "local.dumfries-and-galloway.2017-05-04",
                "local.dundee-city.2017-05-04",
                "local.east-ayrshire.2017-05-04",
                "local.east-devon.2017-05-04",
                "local.east-dunbartonshire.2017-05-04",
                "local.east-hertfordshire.2017-05-04",
                "local.eastleigh.2017-05-04",
                "local.east-lothian.2017-05-04",
                "local.east-northamptonshire.2017-05-04",
                "local.east-renfrewshire.2017-05-04",
                "local.east-staffordshire.2017-05-04",
                "local.east-sussex.2017-05-04",
                "local.eilean-siar.2017-05-04",
                "local.essex.2017-05-04",
                "local.exeter.2017-05-04",
                "local.falkirk.2017-05-04",
                "local.fife.2017-05-04",
                "local.flintshire.2017-05-04",
                "local.fylde.2017-05-04",
                "local.glasgow-city.2017-05-04",
                "local.gloucestershire.2017-05-04",
                "local.gravesham.2017-05-04",
                "local.gwynedd.2017-05-04",
                "local.hampshire.2017-05-04",
                "local.hartlepool.2017-05-04",
                "local.havant.2017-05-04",
                "local.hertfordshire.2017-05-04",
                "local.hertsmere.2017-05-04",
                "local.highland.2017-05-04",
                "local.huntingdonshire.2017-05-04",
                "local.inverclyde.2017-05-04",
                "local.ipswich.2017-05-04",
                "local.isle-of-anglesey.2017-05-04",
                "local.isle-of-wight.2017-05-04",
                "local.isles-of-scilly.2017-05-04",
                "local.kent.2017-05-04",
                "local.kettering.2017-05-04",
                "local.lancashire.2017-05-04",
                "local.leicestershire.2017-05-04",
                "local.lichfield.2017-05-04",
                "local.lincolnshire.2017-05-04",
                "local.liverpool.2017-05-04",
                "local.maidstone.2017-05-04",
                "local.malvern-hills.2017-05-04",
                "local.manchester.2017-05-04",
                "local.melton.2017-05-04",
                "local.mendip.2017-05-04",
                "local.merthyr-tydfil.2017-05-04",
                "local.midlothian.2017-05-04",
                "local.mid-suffolk.2017-05-04",
                "local.mid-sussex.2017-05-04",
                "local.monmouthshire.2017-05-04",
                "local.moray.2017-05-04",
                "local.neath-port-talbot.2017-05-04",
                "local.newark-and-sherwood.2017-05-04",
                "local.newport.2017-05-04",
                "local.norfolk.2017-05-04",
                "local.northamptonshire.2017-05-04",
                "local.north-ayrshire.2017-05-04",
                "local.north-dorset.2017-05-04",
                "local.north-hertfordshire.2017-05-04",
                "local.north-lanarkshire.2017-05-04",
                "local.north-norfolk.2017-05-04",
                "local.northumberland.2017-05-04",
                "local.north-yorkshire.2017-05-04",
                "local.nottingham.2017-05-04",
                "local.nottinghamshire.2017-05-04",
                "local.nuneaton-and-bedworth.2017-05-04",
                "local.orkney-islands.2017-05-04",
                "local.oxford.2017-05-04",
                "local.oxfordshire.2017-05-04",
                "local.pembrokeshire.2017-05-04",
                "local.perth-and-kinross.2017-05-04",
                "local.powys.2017-05-04",
                "local.preston.2017-05-04",
                "local.reigate-and-banstead.2017-05-04",
                "local.renfrewshire.2017-05-04",
                "local.rhondda-cynon-taff.2017-05-04",
                "local.rugby.2017-05-04",
                "local.runnymede.2017-05-04",
                "local.rushcliffe.2017-05-04",
                "local.rushmoor.2017-05-04",
                "local.sedgemoor.2017-05-04",
                "local.sheffield.2017-05-04",
                "local.shetland-islands.2017-05-04",
                "local.shropshire.2017-05-04",
                "local.slough.2017-05-04",
                "local.somerset.2017-05-04",
                "local.south-ayrshire.2017-05-04",
                "local.south-cambridgeshire.2017-05-04",
                "local.south-lakeland.2017-05-04",
                "local.south-lanarkshire.2017-05-04",
                "local.south-northamptonshire.2017-05-04",
                "local.south-somerset.2017-05-04",
                "local.south-staffordshire.2017-05-04",
                "local.spelthorne.2017-05-04",
                "local.stafford.2017-05-04",
                "local.staffordshire.2017-05-04",
                "local.stevenage.2017-05-04",
                "local.stirling.2017-05-04",
                "local.stratford-on-avon.2017-05-04",
                "local.suffolk.2017-05-04",
                "local.surrey.2017-05-04",
                "local.swansea.2017-05-04",
                "local.teignbridge.2017-05-04",
                "local.test-valley.2017-05-04",
                "local.the-scottish-borders.2017-05-04",
                "local.the-vale-of-glamorgan.2017-05-04",
                "local.tonbridge-and-malling.2017-05-04",
                "local.torfaen.2017-05-04",
                "local.trafford.2017-05-04",
                "local.uttlesford.2017-05-04",
                "local.warwickshire.2017-05-04",
                "local.watford.2017-05-04",
                "local.welwyn-hatfield.2017-05-04",
                "local.west-devon.2017-05-04",
                "local.west-dunbartonshire.2017-05-04",
                "local.west-lothian.2017-05-04",
                "local.west-oxfordshire.2017-05-04",
                "local.west-somerset.2017-05-04",
                "local.west-sussex.2017-05-04",
                "local.weymouth-and-portland.2017-05-04",
                "local.wiltshire.2017-05-04",
                "local.windsor-and-maidenhead.2017-05-04",
                "local.wirral.2017-05-04",
                "local.worcester.2017-05-04",
                "local.worcestershire.2017-05-04",
                "local.wrexham.2017-05-04",
                "local.wychavon.2017-05-04",
                "local.wyre.2017-05-04",
                "local.wyre-forest.2017-05-04"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2017-05-11",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-11",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.south-derbyshire.2017-05-11"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2017-06-08",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-06-08",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.ashford.2017-06-08",
                "local.blackburn-with-darwen.2017-06-08",
                "local.broadland.2017-06-08",
                "local.bromsgrove.2017-06-08",
                "local.broxtowe.2017-06-08",
                "local.bury.2017-06-08",
                "local.calderdale.2017-06-08",
                "local.canterbury.2017-06-08",
                "local.ceredigion.2017-06-08",
                "local.copeland.2017-06-08",
                "local.crawley.2017-06-08",
                "local.dacorum.2017-06-08",
                "local.hammersmith-and-fulham.2017-06-08",
                "local.leicester.2017-06-08",
                "local.lewes.2017-06-08",
                "local.liverpool.2017-06-08",
                "local.luton.2017-06-08",
                "local.merthyr-tydfil.2017-06-08",
                "local.mid-sussex.2017-06-08",
                "local.north-kesteven.2017-06-08",
                "local.north-lincolnshire.2017-06-08",
                "local.oldham.2017-06-08",
                "local.peterborough.2017-06-08",
                "local.salford.2017-06-08",
                "local.stockport.2017-06-08",
                "local.torridge.2017-06-08",
                "local.welwyn-hatfield.2017-06-08",
                "local.west-berkshire.2017-06-08",
                "local.west-lancashire.2017-06-08",
                "local.york.2017-06-08"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2017-06-22",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-06-22",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.sheffield.2017-06-22"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2017-06-29",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-06-29",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.county-durham.2017-06-29",
                "local.eastleigh.2017-06-29",
                "local.waltham-forest.2017-06-29",
                "local.west-lancashire.2017-06-29"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2017-07-13",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-07-13",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.middlesbrough.2017-07-13",
                "local.moray.2017-07-13",
                "local.north-warwickshire.2017-07-13",
                "local.south-oxfordshire.2017-07-13",
                "local.three-rivers.2017-07-13"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2017-07-20",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-07-20",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.eden.2017-07-20",
                "local.knowsley.2017-07-20",
                "local.merton.2017-07-20",
                "local.rutland.2017-07-20",
                "local.shepway.2017-07-20",
                "local.staffordshire-moorlands.2017-07-20",
                "local.stockton-on-tees.2017-07-20",
                "local.wealden.2017-07-20"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2017-07-27",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-07-27",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.manchester.2017-07-27",
                "local.north-dorset.2017-07-27",
                "local.west-lindsey.2017-07-27"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2017-08-03",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-08-03",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.charnwood.2017-08-03",
                "local.kings-lynn-and-west-norfolk.2017-08-03",
                "local.sevenoaks.2017-08-03",
                "local.swale.2017-08-03",
                "local.thanet.2017-08-03",
                "local.worthing.2017-08-03"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2017-08-17",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-08-17",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.aylesbury-vale.2017-08-17",
                "local.forest-heath.2017-08-17",
                "local.peterborough.2017-08-17"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2017-08-29",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-08-29",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.scarborough.2017-08-29"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2017-08-31",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-08-31",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.north-somerset.2017-08-31"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2017-09-07",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-09-07",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.babergh.2017-09-07",
                "local.cannock-chase.2017-09-07",
                "local.colchester.2017-09-07",
                "local.croydon.2017-09-07",
                "local.east-cambridgeshire.2017-09-07",
                "local.glasgow-city.2017-09-07",
                "local.herefordshire.2017-09-07",
                "local.lancaster.2017-09-07",
                "local.lewes.2017-09-07",
                "local.north-lanarkshire.2017-09-07",
                "local.peterborough.2017-09-07",
                "local.staffordshire.2017-09-07",
                "local.suffolk.2017-09-07"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2017-09-11",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-09-11",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.city-of-london.2017-09-11"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2017-09-12",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-09-12",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.city-of-london.2017-09-12"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2017-09-14",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-09-14",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.mid-devon.2017-09-14",
                "local.trafford.2017-09-14",
                "local.west-dorset.2017-09-14"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2017-09-21",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-09-21",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.chesterfield.2017-09-21",
                "local.oadby-and-wigston.2017-09-21",
                "local.waveney.2017-09-21"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2017-09-28",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-09-28",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.barnsley.2017-09-28",
                "local.breckland.2017-09-28",
                "local.county-durham.2017-09-28",
                "local.east-staffordshire.2017-09-28",
                "local.harlow.2017-09-28",
                "local.harrogate.2017-09-28",
                "local.highland.2017-09-28",
                "local.lancaster.2017-09-28",
                "local.northampton.2017-09-28",
                "local.st-edmundsbury.2017-09-28"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2017-10-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-10-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.adur.2017-10-05",
                "local.cheshire-east.2017-10-05",
                "local.hertsmere.2017-10-05",
                "local.hinckley-and-bosworth.2017-10-05",
                "local.redcar-and-cleveland.2017-10-05",
                "local.salford.2017-10-05",
                "local.south-bucks.2017-10-05",
                "local.warwick.2017-10-05"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2017-10-12",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-10-12",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.aberdeenshire.2017-10-12",
                "local.ashfield.2017-10-12",
                "local.sheffield.2017-10-12",
                "local.tamworth.2017-10-12",
                "local.three-rivers.2017-10-12",
                "local.wakefield.2017-10-12",
                "local.warrington.2017-10-12",
                "local.wyre.2017-10-12"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2017-10-19",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-10-19",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.city-of-lincoln.2017-10-19",
                "local.epping-forest.2017-10-19",
                "local.gravesham.2017-10-19",
                "local.hartlepool.2017-10-19",
                "local.nottingham.2017-10-19",
                "local.south-oxfordshire.2017-10-19",
                "local.wigan.2017-10-19"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2017-10-26",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-10-26",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.charnwood.2017-10-26",
                "local.derbyshire-dales.2017-10-26",
                "local.herefordshire.2017-10-26",
                "local.kirklees.2017-10-26",
                "local.mid-sussex.2017-10-26",
                "local.tameside.2017-10-26"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2017-11-02",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-11-02",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.arun.2017-11-02",
                "local.buckinghamshire.2017-11-02",
                "local.copeland.2017-11-02",
                "local.north-devon.2017-11-02",
                "local.sefton.2017-11-02",
                "local.south-bucks.2017-11-02"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2017-11-09",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-11-09",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.camden.2017-11-09",
                "local.fareham.2017-11-09",
                "local.flintshire.2017-11-09",
                "local.high-peak.2017-11-09",
                "local.wandsworth.2017-11-09"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2017-11-14",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-11-14",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.city-of-london.2017-11-14"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2017-11-16",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-11-16",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.chiltern.2017-11-16",
                "local.darlington.2017-11-16",
                "local.eden.2017-11-16",
                "local.fylde.2017-11-16",
                "local.hartlepool.2017-11-16",
                "local.south-holland.2017-11-16",
                "local.waveney.2017-11-16",
                "local.west-lindsey.2017-11-16"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2017-11-23",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-11-23",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.cotswold.2017-11-23",
                "local.dover.2017-11-23",
                "local.herefordshire.2017-11-23",
                "local.leicester.2017-11-23",
                "local.neath-port-talbot.2017-11-23",
                "local.perth-and-kinross.2017-11-23",
                "local.south-lanarkshire.2017-11-23",
                "local.stockton-on-tees.2017-11-23",
                "local.stroud.2017-11-23",
                "local.wakefield.2017-11-23"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2017-11-30",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-11-30",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.gosport.2017-11-30",
                "local.maidstone.2017-11-30",
                "local.tandridge.2017-11-30",
                "local.torridge.2017-11-30"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2017-12-07",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-12-07",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.enfield.2017-12-07",
                "local.north-devon.2017-12-07"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2017-12-13",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-12-13",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.exeter.2017-12-13",
                "local.waverley.2017-12-13"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        }
    ]
}