GET /api/elections/?offset=31000
HTTP 200 OK
Allow: GET, HEAD, OPTIONS
Content-Type: application/json
Vary: Accept

{
    "count": 31122,
    "next": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/elections/?limit=100&offset=31100",
    "previous": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/elections/?limit=100&offset=30900",
    "results": [
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.cunninghame-south.2021-05-06",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Cunninghame South",
            "poll_open_date": "2021-05-06",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2021-05-06",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Cunninghame South",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000095",
                "slug": "cunninghame-south",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2021-03-11T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.dumbarton.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Dumbarton",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Dumbarton",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000096",
                "slug": "dumbarton",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2016-03-10T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.dumbarton.2021-05-06",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Dumbarton",
            "poll_open_date": "2021-05-06",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2021-05-06",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Dumbarton",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000096",
                "slug": "dumbarton",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2021-03-11T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.dumfriesshire.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Dumfriesshire",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Dumfriesshire",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000097",
                "slug": "dumfriesshire",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2016-03-10T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.dumfriesshire.2021-05-06",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Dumfriesshire",
            "poll_open_date": "2021-05-06",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2021-05-06",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Dumfriesshire",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000097",
                "slug": "dumfriesshire",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2021-03-11T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.dundee-city-east.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Dundee City East",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Dundee City East",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000098",
                "slug": "dundee-city-east",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2016-03-10T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.dundee-city-east.2021-05-06",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Dundee City East",
            "poll_open_date": "2021-05-06",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2021-05-06",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Dundee City East",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000098",
                "slug": "dundee-city-east",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2021-03-11T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.dundee-city-west.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Dundee City West",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Dundee City West",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000099",
                "slug": "dundee-city-west",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2016-03-10T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.dundee-city-west.2021-05-06",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Dundee City West",
            "poll_open_date": "2021-05-06",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2021-05-06",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Dundee City West",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000099",
                "slug": "dundee-city-west",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2021-03-11T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.dunfermline.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Dunfermline",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Dunfermline",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000100",
                "slug": "dunfermline",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2016-03-10T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.dunfermline.2021-05-06",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Dunfermline",
            "poll_open_date": "2021-05-06",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2021-05-06",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Dunfermline",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000100",
                "slug": "dunfermline",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2021-03-11T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.east-kilbride.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) East Kilbride",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "East Kilbride",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000101",
                "slug": "east-kilbride",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2016-03-10T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.east-kilbride.2021-05-06",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) East Kilbride",
            "poll_open_date": "2021-05-06",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2021-05-06",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "East Kilbride",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000101",
                "slug": "east-kilbride",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2021-03-11T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.east-lothian.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) East Lothian",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "East Lothian",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000102",
                "slug": "east-lothian",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2016-03-10T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.east-lothian.2021-05-06",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) East Lothian",
            "poll_open_date": "2021-05-06",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2021-05-06",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "East Lothian",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000102",
                "slug": "east-lothian",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2021-03-11T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.eastwood.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Eastwood",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Eastwood",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000103",
                "slug": "eastwood",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2016-03-10T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.eastwood.2021-05-06",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Eastwood",
            "poll_open_date": "2021-05-06",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2021-05-06",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Eastwood",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000103",
                "slug": "eastwood",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2021-03-11T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.edinburgh-central.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Edinburgh Central",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Edinburgh Central",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000104",
                "slug": "edinburgh-central",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2016-03-10T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.edinburgh-central.2021-05-06",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Edinburgh Central",
            "poll_open_date": "2021-05-06",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2021-05-06",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Edinburgh Central",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000104",
                "slug": "edinburgh-central",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2021-03-11T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.edinburgh-eastern.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Edinburgh Eastern",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Edinburgh Eastern",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000105",
                "slug": "edinburgh-eastern",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2016-03-10T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.edinburgh-eastern.2021-05-06",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Edinburgh Eastern",
            "poll_open_date": "2021-05-06",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2021-05-06",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Edinburgh Eastern",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000105",
                "slug": "edinburgh-eastern",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2021-03-11T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.edinburgh-northern-and-leith.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Edinburgh Northern and Leith",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Edinburgh Northern and Leith",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000106",
                "slug": "edinburgh-northern-and-leith",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2016-03-10T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.edinburgh-northern-and-leith.2021-05-06",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Edinburgh Northern and Leith",
            "poll_open_date": "2021-05-06",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2021-05-06",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Edinburgh Northern and Leith",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000106",
                "slug": "edinburgh-northern-and-leith",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2021-03-11T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.edinburgh-pentlands.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Edinburgh Pentlands",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Edinburgh Pentlands",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000107",
                "slug": "edinburgh-pentlands",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2016-03-10T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.edinburgh-pentlands.2021-05-06",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Edinburgh Pentlands",
            "poll_open_date": "2021-05-06",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2021-05-06",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Edinburgh Pentlands",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000107",
                "slug": "edinburgh-pentlands",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2021-03-11T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.edinburgh-southern.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Edinburgh Southern",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Edinburgh Southern",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000108",
                "slug": "edinburgh-southern",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2016-03-10T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.edinburgh-southern.2021-05-06",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Edinburgh Southern",
            "poll_open_date": "2021-05-06",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2021-05-06",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Edinburgh Southern",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000108",
                "slug": "edinburgh-southern",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2021-03-11T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.edinburgh-western.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Edinburgh Western",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Edinburgh Western",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000109",
                "slug": "edinburgh-western",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2016-03-10T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.edinburgh-western.2021-05-06",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Edinburgh Western",
            "poll_open_date": "2021-05-06",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2021-05-06",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Edinburgh Western",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000109",
                "slug": "edinburgh-western",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2021-03-11T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.ettrick-roxburgh-and-berwickshire.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Ettrick, Roxburgh and Berwickshire",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Ettrick, Roxburgh and Berwickshire",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000111",
                "slug": "ettrick-roxburgh-and-berwickshire",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2016-03-10T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.ettrick-roxburgh-and-berwickshire.2021-05-06",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Ettrick, Roxburgh and Berwickshire",
            "poll_open_date": "2021-05-06",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2021-05-06",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Ettrick, Roxburgh and Berwickshire",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000111",
                "slug": "ettrick-roxburgh-and-berwickshire",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2021-03-11T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.falkirk-east.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Falkirk East",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Falkirk East",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000112",
                "slug": "falkirk-east",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2016-03-10T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.falkirk-east.2021-05-06",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Falkirk East",
            "poll_open_date": "2021-05-06",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2021-05-06",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Falkirk East",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000112",
                "slug": "falkirk-east",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2021-03-11T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.falkirk-west.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Falkirk West",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Falkirk West",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000113",
                "slug": "falkirk-west",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2016-03-10T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.falkirk-west.2021-05-06",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Falkirk West",
            "poll_open_date": "2021-05-06",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2021-05-06",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Falkirk West",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000113",
                "slug": "falkirk-west",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2021-03-11T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.galloway-and-west-dumfries.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Galloway and West Dumfries",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Galloway and West Dumfries",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000114",
                "slug": "galloway-and-west-dumfries",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2016-03-10T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.galloway-and-west-dumfries.2021-05-06",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Galloway and West Dumfries",
            "poll_open_date": "2021-05-06",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2021-05-06",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Galloway and West Dumfries",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000114",
                "slug": "galloway-and-west-dumfries",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2021-03-11T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.glasgow-anniesland.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Glasgow Anniesland",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Glasgow Anniesland",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000115",
                "slug": "glasgow-anniesland",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2016-03-10T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.glasgow-anniesland.2021-05-06",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Glasgow Anniesland",
            "poll_open_date": "2021-05-06",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2021-05-06",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Glasgow Anniesland",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000115",
                "slug": "glasgow-anniesland",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2021-03-11T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.glasgow-cathcart.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Glasgow Cathcart",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Glasgow Cathcart",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000116",
                "slug": "glasgow-cathcart",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2016-03-10T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.glasgow-cathcart.2021-05-06",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Glasgow Cathcart",
            "poll_open_date": "2021-05-06",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2021-05-06",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Glasgow Cathcart",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000116",
                "slug": "glasgow-cathcart",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2021-03-11T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.glasgow-kelvin.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Glasgow Kelvin",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Glasgow Kelvin",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000117",
                "slug": "glasgow-kelvin",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2016-03-10T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.glasgow-kelvin.2021-05-06",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Glasgow Kelvin",
            "poll_open_date": "2021-05-06",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2021-05-06",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Glasgow Kelvin",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000117",
                "slug": "glasgow-kelvin",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2021-03-11T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.glasgow-maryhill-and-springburn.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Glasgow Maryhill and Springburn",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Glasgow Maryhill and Springburn",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000118",
                "slug": "glasgow-maryhill-and-springburn",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2016-03-10T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.glasgow-maryhill-and-springburn.2021-05-06",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Glasgow Maryhill and Springburn",
            "poll_open_date": "2021-05-06",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2021-05-06",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Glasgow Maryhill and Springburn",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000118",
                "slug": "glasgow-maryhill-and-springburn",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2021-03-11T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.glasgow-pollok.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Glasgow Pollok",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Glasgow Pollok",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000119",
                "slug": "glasgow-pollok",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2016-03-10T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.glasgow-pollok.2021-05-06",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Glasgow Pollok",
            "poll_open_date": "2021-05-06",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2021-05-06",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Glasgow Pollok",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000119",
                "slug": "glasgow-pollok",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2021-03-11T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.glasgow-provan.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Glasgow Provan",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Glasgow Provan",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000147",
                "slug": "glasgow-provan",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2016-03-10T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.glasgow-provan.2021-05-06",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Glasgow Provan",
            "poll_open_date": "2021-05-06",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2021-05-06",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Glasgow Provan",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000147",
                "slug": "glasgow-provan",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2021-03-11T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.glasgow-shettleston.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Glasgow Shettleston",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Glasgow Shettleston",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000121",
                "slug": "glasgow-shettleston",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2016-03-10T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.glasgow-shettleston.2021-05-06",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Glasgow Shettleston",
            "poll_open_date": "2021-05-06",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2021-05-06",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Glasgow Shettleston",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000121",
                "slug": "glasgow-shettleston",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2021-03-11T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.glasgow-southside.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Glasgow Southside",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Glasgow Southside",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000122",
                "slug": "glasgow-southside",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2016-03-10T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.glasgow-southside.2021-05-06",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Glasgow Southside",
            "poll_open_date": "2021-05-06",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2021-05-06",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Glasgow Southside",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000122",
                "slug": "glasgow-southside",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2021-03-11T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.greenock-and-inverclyde.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Greenock and Inverclyde",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Greenock and Inverclyde",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000123",
                "slug": "greenock-and-inverclyde",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2016-03-10T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.greenock-and-inverclyde.2021-05-06",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Greenock and Inverclyde",
            "poll_open_date": "2021-05-06",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2021-05-06",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Greenock and Inverclyde",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000123",
                "slug": "greenock-and-inverclyde",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2021-03-11T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.hamilton-larkhall-and-stonehouse.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Hamilton, Larkhall and Stonehouse",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Hamilton, Larkhall and Stonehouse",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000124",
                "slug": "hamilton-larkhall-and-stonehouse",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2016-03-10T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.hamilton-larkhall-and-stonehouse.2021-05-06",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Hamilton, Larkhall and Stonehouse",
            "poll_open_date": "2021-05-06",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2021-05-06",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Hamilton, Larkhall and Stonehouse",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000124",
                "slug": "hamilton-larkhall-and-stonehouse",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2021-03-11T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.inverness-and-nairn.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Inverness and Nairn",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Inverness and Nairn",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000125",
                "slug": "inverness-and-nairn",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2016-03-10T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.inverness-and-nairn.2021-05-06",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Inverness and Nairn",
            "poll_open_date": "2021-05-06",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2021-05-06",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Inverness and Nairn",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000125",
                "slug": "inverness-and-nairn",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2021-03-11T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.kilmarnock-and-irvine-valley.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Kilmarnock and Irvine Valley",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Kilmarnock and Irvine Valley",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000126",
                "slug": "kilmarnock-and-irvine-valley",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2016-03-10T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.kilmarnock-and-irvine-valley.2021-05-06",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Kilmarnock and Irvine Valley",
            "poll_open_date": "2021-05-06",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2021-05-06",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Kilmarnock and Irvine Valley",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000126",
                "slug": "kilmarnock-and-irvine-valley",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2021-03-11T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.kirkcaldy.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Kirkcaldy",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Kirkcaldy",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000127",
                "slug": "kirkcaldy",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2016-03-10T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.kirkcaldy.2021-05-06",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Kirkcaldy",
            "poll_open_date": "2021-05-06",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2021-05-06",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Kirkcaldy",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000127",
                "slug": "kirkcaldy",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2021-03-11T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.linlithgow.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Linlithgow",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Linlithgow",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000128",
                "slug": "linlithgow",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2016-03-10T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.linlithgow.2021-05-06",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Linlithgow",
            "poll_open_date": "2021-05-06",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2021-05-06",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Linlithgow",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000128",
                "slug": "linlithgow",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2021-03-11T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.mid-fife-and-glenrothes.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Mid Fife and Glenrothes",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Mid Fife and Glenrothes",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000129",
                "slug": "mid-fife-and-glenrothes",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2016-03-10T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.mid-fife-and-glenrothes.2021-05-06",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Mid Fife and Glenrothes",
            "poll_open_date": "2021-05-06",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2021-05-06",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Mid Fife and Glenrothes",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000129",
                "slug": "mid-fife-and-glenrothes",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2021-03-11T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.midlothian-north-and-musselburgh.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Midlothian North and Musselburgh",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Midlothian North and Musselburgh",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000130",
                "slug": "midlothian-north-and-musselburgh",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2016-03-10T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.midlothian-north-and-musselburgh.2021-05-06",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Midlothian North and Musselburgh",
            "poll_open_date": "2021-05-06",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2021-05-06",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Midlothian North and Musselburgh",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000130",
                "slug": "midlothian-north-and-musselburgh",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2021-03-11T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.midlothian-south-tweeddale-and-lauderdale.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Midlothian South, Tweeddale and Lauderdale",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Midlothian South, Tweeddale and Lauderdale",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000131",
                "slug": "midlothian-south-tweeddale-and-lauderdale",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2016-03-10T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.midlothian-south-tweeddale-and-lauderdale.2021-05-06",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Midlothian South, Tweeddale and Lauderdale",
            "poll_open_date": "2021-05-06",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2021-05-06",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Midlothian South, Tweeddale and Lauderdale",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000131",
                "slug": "midlothian-south-tweeddale-and-lauderdale",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2021-03-11T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.moray.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Moray",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Moray",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000132",
                "slug": "moray",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2016-03-10T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.moray.2021-05-06",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Moray",
            "poll_open_date": "2021-05-06",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2021-05-06",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Moray",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000132",
                "slug": "moray",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2021-03-11T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.motherwell-and-wishaw.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Motherwell and Wishaw",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Motherwell and Wishaw",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000133",
                "slug": "motherwell-and-wishaw",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2016-03-10T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.motherwell-and-wishaw.2021-05-06",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Motherwell and Wishaw",
            "poll_open_date": "2021-05-06",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2021-05-06",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Motherwell and Wishaw",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000133",
                "slug": "motherwell-and-wishaw",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2021-03-11T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.na-h-eileanan-an-iar.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Na h-Eileanan an Iar",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Na h-Eileanan an Iar",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000110",
                "slug": "na-h-eileanan-an-iar",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2016-03-10T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.na-h-eileanan-an-iar.2021-05-06",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Na h-Eileanan an Iar",
            "poll_open_date": "2021-05-06",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2021-05-06",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Na h-Eileanan an Iar",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000110",
                "slug": "na-h-eileanan-an-iar",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2021-03-11T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.north-east-fife.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) North East Fife",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "North East Fife",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000134",
                "slug": "north-east-fife",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2016-03-10T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.north-east-fife.2021-05-06",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) North East Fife",
            "poll_open_date": "2021-05-06",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2021-05-06",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "North East Fife",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000134",
                "slug": "north-east-fife",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2021-03-11T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.orkney-islands.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Orkney Islands",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Orkney Islands",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000135",
                "slug": "orkney-islands",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2016-03-10T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.orkney-islands.2021-05-06",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Orkney Islands",
            "poll_open_date": "2021-05-06",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2021-05-06",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Orkney Islands",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000135",
                "slug": "orkney-islands",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2021-03-11T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.paisley.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Paisley",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Paisley",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000136",
                "slug": "paisley",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2016-03-10T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.paisley.2021-05-06",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Paisley",
            "poll_open_date": "2021-05-06",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2021-05-06",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Paisley",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000136",
                "slug": "paisley",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2021-03-11T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.perthshire-north.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Perthshire North",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Perthshire North",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000137",
                "slug": "perthshire-north",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2016-03-10T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.perthshire-north.2021-05-06",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Perthshire North",
            "poll_open_date": "2021-05-06",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2021-05-06",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Perthshire North",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000137",
                "slug": "perthshire-north",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2021-03-11T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.perthshire-south-and-kinross-shire.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Perthshire South and Kinross-shire",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Perthshire South and Kinross-shire",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000138",
                "slug": "perthshire-south-and-kinross-shire",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2016-03-10T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.perthshire-south-and-kinross-shire.2021-05-06",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Perthshire South and Kinross-shire",
            "poll_open_date": "2021-05-06",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2021-05-06",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Perthshire South and Kinross-shire",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000138",
                "slug": "perthshire-south-and-kinross-shire",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2021-03-11T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.renfrewshire-north-and-west.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Renfrewshire North and West",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Renfrewshire North and West",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000139",
                "slug": "renfrewshire-north-and-west",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2016-03-10T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.renfrewshire-north-and-west.2021-05-06",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Renfrewshire North and West",
            "poll_open_date": "2021-05-06",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2021-05-06",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Renfrewshire North and West",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000139",
                "slug": "renfrewshire-north-and-west",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2021-03-11T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.renfrewshire-south.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Renfrewshire South",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Renfrewshire South",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000140",
                "slug": "renfrewshire-south",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2016-03-10T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.renfrewshire-south.2021-05-06",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Renfrewshire South",
            "poll_open_date": "2021-05-06",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2021-05-06",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Renfrewshire South",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000140",
                "slug": "renfrewshire-south",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2021-03-11T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.rutherglen.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Rutherglen",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Rutherglen",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000141",
                "slug": "rutherglen",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2016-03-10T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.rutherglen.2021-05-06",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Rutherglen",
            "poll_open_date": "2021-05-06",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2021-05-06",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Rutherglen",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000141",
                "slug": "rutherglen",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2021-03-11T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.shetland-islands.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Shetland Islands",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Shetland Islands",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000142",
                "slug": "shetland-islands",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2016-03-10T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.shetland-islands.2021-05-06",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Shetland Islands",
            "poll_open_date": "2021-05-06",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2021-05-06",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Shetland Islands",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000142",
                "slug": "shetland-islands",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": "When voting for members of the Scottish Parliament, you will have two votes. One for a member to represent your constituency, and one to represent your Scottish region. The Scottish Parliament currently has 129 elected members. \r\n\r\nMembers of the Scottish Parliament are elected to create laws for Scotland and hold the Scottish Government to account. The Scottish Parliament is a devolved body, meaning legislative power has been transferred from the UK Government to the Parliament to give Scottish people more of a say on the laws made in Scotland. The Parliament now holds power over issues such as  education, the environment, and health. The Scottish Parliament also has some taxation powers.\r\n\r\n[Read more on the Scottish Parliament's website.](https://www.parliament.scot/visitandlearn/12506.aspx)",
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2021-03-11T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.shetland-islands.by.2019-08-29",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Shetland Islands by-election",
            "poll_open_date": "2019-08-29",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2019-08-29",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Shetland Islands",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000142",
                "slug": "shetland-islands",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2019-07-04T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.skye-lochaber-and-badenoch.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Skye, Lochaber and Badenoch",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Skye, Lochaber and Badenoch",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000143",
                "slug": "skye-lochaber-and-badenoch",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2016-03-10T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.skye-lochaber-and-badenoch.2021-05-06",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Skye, Lochaber and Badenoch",
            "poll_open_date": "2021-05-06",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2021-05-06",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Skye, Lochaber and Badenoch",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000143",
                "slug": "skye-lochaber-and-badenoch",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2021-03-11T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.stirling.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Stirling",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Stirling",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000144",
                "slug": "stirling",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2016-03-10T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        },
        {
            "election_id": "sp.c.stirling.2021-05-06",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Scottish Parliament elections (Constituencies) Stirling",
            "poll_open_date": "2021-05-06",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Scottish Parliament elections",
                "election_type": "sp"
            },
            "election_subtype": {
                "name": "Constituencies",
                "election_subtype": "c"
            },
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/sp/sp/1999-05-06/",
                "official_identifier": "sp",
                "organisation_type": "sp",
                "organisation_subtype": "",
                "official_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "common_name": "Scottish Parliament",
                "slug": "sp",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Scottish parliament election",
                "start_date": "1999-05-06",
                "end_date": null,
                "created": "1999-05-06T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.370579Z"
            },
            "group": "sp.c.2021-05-06",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Member of the Scottish Parliament",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2016-04-13",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2016 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Stirling",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S16000144",
                "slug": "stirling",
                "division_type": "SPC",
                "division_subtype": "Scottish Parliament constituency",
                "division_election_sub_type": "c",
                "seats_total": 1,
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "created": "2016-04-13T00:00:00Z",
                "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:26.641536Z"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            },
            "created": "2021-03-11T00:00:00Z",
            "modified": "2021-10-11T14:59:23.352094Z"
        }
    ]
}