GET /api/elections/?offset=200
HTTP 200 OK
Allow: GET, HEAD, OPTIONS
Content-Type: application/json
Vary: Accept

{
    "count": 21394,
    "next": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/elections/?limit=100&offset=300",
    "previous": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/elections/?limit=100&offset=100",
    "results": [
        {
            "election_id": "local.2019-10-31",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2019-10-31",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.worcestershire.2019-10-31"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2019-11-07",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2019-11-07",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.chelmsford.2019-11-07",
                "local.cornwall.2019-11-07",
                "local.croydon.2019-11-07",
                "local.pembrokeshire.2019-11-07",
                "local.shetland-islands.2019-11-07"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2019-11-13",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2019-11-13",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.city-of-london.2019-11-13"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2019-11-14",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2019-11-14",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.eden.2019-11-14",
                "local.fife.2019-11-14",
                "local.highland.2019-11-14",
                "local.neath-port-talbot.2019-11-14",
                "local.powys.2019-11-14",
                "local.torbay.2019-11-14",
                "local.tunbridge-wells.2019-11-14"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2019-11-21",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2019-11-21",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.aberdeen-city.2019-11-21",
                "local.cardiff.2019-11-21",
                "local.chichester.2019-11-21",
                "local.moray.2019-11-21",
                "local.west-lancashire.2019-11-21",
                "local.west-sussex.2019-11-21"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2019-11-28",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2019-11-28",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.north-norfolk.2019-11-28",
                "local.oxfordshire.2019-11-28",
                "local.wiltshire.2019-11-28"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2019-12-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2019-12-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.rhondda-cynon-taff.2019-12-05"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2019-12-12",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2019-12-12",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.boston.2019-12-12",
                "local.bury.2019-12-12",
                "local.camden.2019-12-12",
                "local.city-of-lincoln.2019-12-12",
                "local.corby.2019-12-12",
                "local.dover.2019-12-12",
                "local.east-northamptonshire.2019-12-12",
                "local.exeter.2019-12-12",
                "local.flintshire.2019-12-12",
                "local.hackney.2019-12-12",
                "local.horsham.2019-12-12",
                "local.hounslow.2019-12-12",
                "local.huntingdonshire.2019-12-12",
                "local.isle-of-wight.2019-12-12",
                "local.islington.2019-12-12",
                "local.kettering.2019-12-12",
                "local.kings-lynn-and-west-norfolk.2019-12-12",
                "local.kirklees.2019-12-12",
                "local.lancaster.2019-12-12",
                "local.leeds.2019-12-12",
                "local.leicestershire.2019-12-12",
                "local.liverpool.2019-12-12",
                "local.newcastle-under-lyme.2019-12-12",
                "local.reading.2019-12-12",
                "local.salford.2019-12-12",
                "local.staffordshire.2019-12-12",
                "local.tameside.2019-12-12",
                "local.tamworth.2019-12-12",
                "local.warwick.2019-12-12",
                "local.worthing.2019-12-12"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2019-12-19",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2019-12-19",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.city-of-london.2019-12-19"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2020-01-16",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-01-16",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.bristol.2020-01-16"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2020-01-23",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-01-23",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.brent.2020-01-23",
                "local.dumfries-and-galloway.2020-01-23"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2020-01-30",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-01-30",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.suffolk.2020-01-30",
                "local.west-suffolk.2020-01-30"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2020-02-06",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-02-06",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.warrington.2020-02-06"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2020-02-13",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-02-13",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.derbyshire.2020-02-13",
                "local.east-staffordshire.2020-02-13",
                "local.hertsmere.2020-02-13",
                "local.huntingdonshire.2020-02-13",
                "local.thanet.2020-02-13",
                "local.waverley.2020-02-13"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2020-02-20",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-02-20",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.middlesbrough.2020-02-20"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2020-02-27",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-02-27",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.blaby.2020-02-27",
                "local.cambridgeshire.2020-02-27",
                "local.cheshire-east.2020-02-27",
                "local.hillingdon.2020-02-27",
                "local.manchester.2020-02-27",
                "local.south-cambridgeshire.2020-02-27",
                "local.wrexham.2020-02-27"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2020-03-10",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-03-10",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.wiltshire.2020-03-10"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2020-03-12",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-03-12",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.ashford.2020-03-12",
                "local.highland.2020-03-12",
                "local.south-somerset.2020-03-12",
                "local.stratford-on-avon.2020-03-12"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2020-03-19",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-03-19",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.clackmannanshire.2020-03-19",
                "local.coventry.2020-03-19",
                "local.test-valley.2020-03-19",
                "local.thanet.2020-03-19"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2020-03-26",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-03-26",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.copeland.2020-03-26",
                "local.east-staffordshire.2020-03-26",
                "local.gloucestershire.2020-03-26",
                "local.north-lincolnshire.2020-03-26"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2020-04-02",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-04-02",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.telford-and-wrekin.2020-04-02",
                "local.wiltshire.2020-04-02"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2020-04-09",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-04-09",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.greenwich.2020-04-09",
                "local.swansea.2020-04-09"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2020-04-16",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-04-16",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.cornwall.2020-04-16",
                "local.gravesham.2020-04-16",
                "local.leicester.2020-04-16",
                "local.mid-sussex.2020-04-16",
                "local.newport.2020-04-16"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2020-04-23",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-04-23",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.cheshire-east.2020-04-23"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2020-05-07",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-05-07",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.adur.2020-05-07",
                "local.amber-valley.2020-05-07",
                "local.barnsley.2020-05-07",
                "local.basildon.2020-05-07",
                "local.basingstoke-and-deane.2020-05-07",
                "local.blackburn-with-darwen.2020-05-07",
                "local.bolton.2020-05-07",
                "local.bradford.2020-05-07",
                "local.brentwood.2020-05-07",
                "local.bristol.2020-05-07",
                "local.broxbourne.2020-05-07",
                "local.buckinghamshire.2020-05-07",
                "local.burnley.2020-05-07",
                "local.bury.2020-05-07",
                "local.calderdale.2020-05-07",
                "local.cambridge.2020-05-07",
                "local.cannock-chase.2020-05-07",
                "local.carlisle.2020-05-07",
                "local.castle-point.2020-05-07",
                "local.cheltenham.2020-05-07",
                "local.cherwell.2020-05-07",
                "local.chorley.2020-05-07",
                "local.city-of-lincoln.2020-05-07",
                "local.colchester.2020-05-07",
                "local.coventry.2020-05-07",
                "local.craven.2020-05-07",
                "local.crawley.2020-05-07",
                "local.derby.2020-05-07",
                "local.dudley.2020-05-07",
                "local.eastleigh.2020-05-07",
                "local.elmbridge.2020-05-07",
                "local.epping-forest.2020-05-07",
                "local.exeter.2020-05-07",
                "local.fareham.2020-05-07",
                "local.gateshead.2020-05-07",
                "local.gloucester.2020-05-07",
                "local.gosport.2020-05-07",
                "local.halton.2020-05-07",
                "local.harlow.2020-05-07",
                "local.hart.2020-05-07",
                "local.hartlepool.2020-05-07",
                "local.hastings.2020-05-07",
                "local.havant.2020-05-07",
                "local.hyndburn.2020-05-07",
                "local.ipswich.2020-05-07",
                "local.kingston-upon-hull.2020-05-07",
                "local.kirklees.2020-05-07",
                "local.knowsley.2020-05-07",
                "local.leeds.2020-05-07",
                "local.liverpool.2020-05-07",
                "local.maidstone.2020-05-07",
                "local.manchester.2020-05-07",
                "local.milton-keynes.2020-05-07",
                "local.mole-valley.2020-05-07",
                "local.newcastle-upon-tyne.2020-05-07",
                "local.north-east-lincolnshire.2020-05-07",
                "local.north-hertfordshire.2020-05-07",
                "local.north-lanarkshire.2020-05-07",
                "local.north-northamptonshire.2020-05-07",
                "local.north-tyneside.2020-05-07",
                "local.norwich.2020-05-07",
                "local.nuneaton-and-bedworth.2020-05-07",
                "local.oldham.2020-05-07",
                "local.oxford.2020-05-07",
                "local.pendle.2020-05-07",
                "local.peterborough.2020-05-07",
                "local.plymouth.2020-05-07",
                "local.portsmouth.2020-05-07",
                "local.preston.2020-05-07",
                "local.reading.2020-05-07",
                "local.redditch.2020-05-07",
                "local.reigate-and-banstead.2020-05-07",
                "local.rochdale.2020-05-07",
                "local.rochford.2020-05-07",
                "local.rossendale.2020-05-07",
                "local.rotherham.2020-05-07",
                "local.rugby.2020-05-07",
                "local.runnymede.2020-05-07",
                "local.rushmoor.2020-05-07",
                "local.salford.2020-05-07",
                "local.sandwell.2020-05-07",
                "local.sefton.2020-05-07",
                "local.sheffield.2020-05-07",
                "local.slough.2020-05-07",
                "local.solihull.2020-05-07",
                "local.southampton.2020-05-07",
                "local.southend-on-sea.2020-05-07",
                "local.south-lakeland.2020-05-07",
                "local.south-tyneside.2020-05-07",
                "local.st-albans.2020-05-07",
                "local.stevenage.2020-05-07",
                "local.st-helens.2020-05-07",
                "local.stockport.2020-05-07",
                "local.stroud.2020-05-07",
                "local.sunderland.2020-05-07",
                "local.swindon.2020-05-07",
                "local.tameside.2020-05-07",
                "local.tamworth.2020-05-07",
                "local.tandridge.2020-05-07",
                "local.three-rivers.2020-05-07",
                "local.thurrock.2020-05-07",
                "local.trafford.2020-05-07",
                "local.tunbridge-wells.2020-05-07",
                "local.wakefield.2020-05-07",
                "local.walsall.2020-05-07",
                "local.warrington.2020-05-07",
                "local.watford.2020-05-07",
                "local.welwyn-hatfield.2020-05-07",
                "local.west-lancashire.2020-05-07",
                "local.west-northamptonshire.2020-05-07",
                "local.west-oxfordshire.2020-05-07",
                "local.wigan.2020-05-07",
                "local.winchester.2020-05-07",
                "local.wirral.2020-05-07",
                "local.woking.2020-05-07",
                "local.wokingham.2020-05-07",
                "local.wolverhampton.2020-05-07",
                "local.worcester.2020-05-07",
                "local.worthing.2020-05-07"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": true,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": {
                "cancelled_election": {
                    "url": null,
                    "title": "Cancelled Election",
                    "detail": "The UK Government has postponed the elections scheduled for 7 May 2020 due to the coronavirus outbreak."
                }
            },
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": true,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeen-city.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "2017 Aberdeen City Council local election",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABE/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABE",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeen City Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeen City",
                "slug": "aberdeen-city",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeen City local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.2017-05-04",
            "group_type": "organisation",
            "identifier_type": "organisation",
            "children": [
                "local.aberdeen-city.airyhallbroomhillgarthdee.2017-05-04",
                "local.aberdeen-city.bridge-of-don.2017-05-04",
                "local.aberdeen-city.dycebucksburndanestone.2017-05-04",
                "local.aberdeen-city.george-stharbour.2017-05-04",
                "local.aberdeen-city.hazleheadqueens-crosscountesswells.2017-05-04",
                "local.aberdeen-city.hiltonwoodsidestockethill.2017-05-04",
                "local.aberdeen-city.kincorthniggcove.2017-05-04",
                "local.aberdeen-city.kingswellssheddocksleysummerhill.2017-05-04",
                "local.aberdeen-city.lower-deeside.2017-05-04",
                "local.aberdeen-city.midstocketrosemount.2017-05-04",
                "local.aberdeen-city.northfieldmastrick-north.2017-05-04",
                "local.aberdeen-city.tillydroneseatonold-aberdeen.2017-05-04",
                "local.aberdeen-city.torryferryhill.2017-05-04"
            ],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": "On 4 May 2017 you will elect your local authority councillor(s) in a [single transferable vote](https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=P38Y4VG1Ibo) election. Your local authority is responsible for all services delivered at a local level, including:\r\n\r\n* Education\r\n* Transport\r\n* Planning\r\n* Fire and public safety\r\n* Social care\r\n* Libraries\r\n* Waste management\r\n* Trading standards\r\n* Rubbish collection\r\n* Recycling\r\n* Council Tax collections\r\n* Housing\r\n* Planning applications\r\n\r\nRead more about [local government in Scotland](http://www.gov.scot/Topics/Government/local-government).\r\n\r\nTo vote at Scottish council elections you must be:\r\n\r\n* 16 years of age or over on polling day\r\n* a British citizen or Irish citizen, or\r\n* a citizen of another European country, or\r\n* a Commonwealth citizen who has leave to remain in the UK or who does not require leave to remain in the UK",
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeen-city.2019-10-03",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeen City local election",
            "poll_open_date": "2019-10-03",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABE/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABE",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeen City Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeen City",
                "slug": "aberdeen-city",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeen City local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.2019-10-03",
            "group_type": "organisation",
            "identifier_type": "organisation",
            "children": [
                "local.aberdeen-city.bridge-of-don.by.2019-10-03"
            ],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeen-city.2019-11-21",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeen City local election",
            "poll_open_date": "2019-11-21",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABE/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABE",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeen City Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeen City",
                "slug": "aberdeen-city",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeen City local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.2019-11-21",
            "group_type": "organisation",
            "identifier_type": "organisation",
            "children": [
                "local.aberdeen-city.torryferryhill.by.2019-11-21"
            ],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeen-city.airyhallbroomhillgarthdee.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeen City Council local election Airyhall/Broomhill/Garthdee",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABE/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABE",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeen City Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeen City",
                "slug": "aberdeen-city",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeen City local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeen-city.2017-05-04",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/265/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeen_city/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeen City (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Airyhall/Broomhill/Garthdee",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002845",
                "slug": "airyhallbroomhillgarthdee",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 3,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeen-city.bridge-of-don.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeen City Council local election Bridge of Don",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABE/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABE",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeen City Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeen City",
                "slug": "aberdeen-city",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeen City local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeen-city.2017-05-04",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/265/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeen_city/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeen City (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Bridge of Don",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002836",
                "slug": "bridge-of-don",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 4,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeen-city.bridge-of-don.by.2019-10-03",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeen City local election Bridge of Don by-election",
            "poll_open_date": "2019-10-03",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABE/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABE",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeen City Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeen City",
                "slug": "aberdeen-city",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeen City local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeen-city.2019-10-03",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": 2,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/265/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeen_city/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeen City (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Bridge of Don",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002836",
                "slug": "bridge-of-don",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 4,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeen-city.dycebucksburndanestone.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeen City Council local election Dyce/Bucksburn/Danestone",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABE/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABE",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeen City Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeen City",
                "slug": "aberdeen-city",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeen City local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeen-city.2017-05-04",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/265/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeen_city/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeen City (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Dyce/Bucksburn/Danestone",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002835",
                "slug": "dycebucksburndanestone",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 4,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeen-city.george-stharbour.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeen City Council local election George St/Harbour",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABE/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABE",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeen City Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeen City",
                "slug": "aberdeen-city",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeen City local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeen-city.2017-05-04",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/265/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeen_city/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeen City (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "George St/Harbour",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002842",
                "slug": "george-stharbour",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 4,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeen-city.hazleheadqueens-crosscountesswells.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeen City Council local election Hazlehead/Queens Cross/Countesswells",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABE/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABE",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeen City Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeen City",
                "slug": "aberdeen-city",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeen City local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeen-city.2017-05-04",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/265/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeen_city/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeen City (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Hazlehead/Queens Cross/Countesswells",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002844",
                "slug": "hazleheadqueens-crosscountesswells",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 4,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeen-city.hiltonwoodsidestockethill.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeen City Council local election Hilton/Woodside/Stockethill",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABE/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABE",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeen City Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeen City",
                "slug": "aberdeen-city",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeen City local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeen-city.2017-05-04",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/265/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeen_city/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeen City (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Hilton/Woodside/Stockethill",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002839",
                "slug": "hiltonwoodsidestockethill",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 3,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeen-city.kincorthniggcove.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeen City Council local election Kincorth/Nigg/Cove",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABE/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABE",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeen City Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeen City",
                "slug": "aberdeen-city",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeen City local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeen-city.2017-05-04",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/265/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeen_city/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeen City (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Kincorth/Nigg/Cove",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002847",
                "slug": "kincorthniggcove",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 4,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeen-city.kingswellssheddocksleysummerhill.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeen City Council local election Kingswells/Sheddocksley/Summerhill",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABE/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABE",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeen City Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeen City",
                "slug": "aberdeen-city",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeen City local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeen-city.2017-05-04",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/265/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeen_city/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeen City (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Kingswells/Sheddocksley/Summerhill",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002837",
                "slug": "kingswellssheddocksleysummerhill",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 3,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeen-city.lower-deeside.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeen City Council local election Lower Deeside",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABE/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABE",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeen City Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeen City",
                "slug": "aberdeen-city",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeen City local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeen-city.2017-05-04",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/265/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeen_city/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeen City (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Lower Deeside",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002843",
                "slug": "lower-deeside",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 3,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeen-city.midstocketrosemount.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeen City Council local election Midstocket/Rosemount",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABE/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABE",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeen City Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeen City",
                "slug": "aberdeen-city",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeen City local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeen-city.2017-05-04",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/265/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeen_city/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeen City (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Midstocket/Rosemount",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002841",
                "slug": "midstocketrosemount",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 3,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeen-city.northfieldmastrick-north.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeen City Council local election Northfield/Mastrick North",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABE/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABE",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeen City Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeen City",
                "slug": "aberdeen-city",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeen City local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeen-city.2017-05-04",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/265/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeen_city/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeen City (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Northfield/Mastrick North",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002838",
                "slug": "northfieldmastrick-north",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 3,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeen-city.tillydroneseatonold-aberdeen.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeen City Council local election Tillydrone/Seaton/Old Aberdeen",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABE/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABE",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeen City Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeen City",
                "slug": "aberdeen-city",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeen City local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeen-city.2017-05-04",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/265/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeen_city/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeen City (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Tillydrone/Seaton/Old Aberdeen",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002840",
                "slug": "tillydroneseatonold-aberdeen",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 3,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeen-city.torryferryhill.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeen City Council local election Torry/Ferryhill",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABE/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABE",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeen City Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeen City",
                "slug": "aberdeen-city",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeen City local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeen-city.2017-05-04",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/265/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeen_city/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeen City (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Torry/Ferryhill",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002846",
                "slug": "torryferryhill",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 4,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeen-city.torryferryhill.by.2019-11-21",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeen City local election Torry/Ferryhill by-election",
            "poll_open_date": "2019-11-21",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABE/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABE",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeen City Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeen City",
                "slug": "aberdeen-city",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeen City local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeen-city.2019-11-21",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/265/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeen_city/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeen City (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Torry/Ferryhill",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002846",
                "slug": "torryferryhill",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 4,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeenshire.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "2017 Aberdeenshire Council local election",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABD/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABD",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeenshire Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeenshire",
                "slug": "aberdeenshire",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeenshire local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.2017-05-04",
            "group_type": "organisation",
            "identifier_type": "organisation",
            "children": [
                "local.aberdeenshire.aboyne-upper-deeside-and-donside.2017-05-04",
                "local.aberdeenshire.banchory-and-mid-deeside.2017-05-04",
                "local.aberdeenshire.banff-and-district.2017-05-04",
                "local.aberdeenshire.central-buchan.2017-05-04",
                "local.aberdeenshire.east-garioch.2017-05-04",
                "local.aberdeenshire.ellon-and-district.2017-05-04",
                "local.aberdeenshire.fraserburgh-and-district.2017-05-04",
                "local.aberdeenshire.huntly-strathbogie-and-howe-of-alford.2017-05-04",
                "local.aberdeenshire.inverurie-and-district.2017-05-04",
                "local.aberdeenshire.mearns.2017-05-04",
                "local.aberdeenshire.mid-formartine.2017-05-04",
                "local.aberdeenshire.north-kincardine.2017-05-04",
                "local.aberdeenshire.peterhead-north-and-rattray.2017-05-04",
                "local.aberdeenshire.peterhead-south-and-cruden.2017-05-04",
                "local.aberdeenshire.stonehaven-and-lower-deeside.2017-05-04",
                "local.aberdeenshire.troup.2017-05-04",
                "local.aberdeenshire.turriff-and-district.2017-05-04",
                "local.aberdeenshire.west-garioch.2017-05-04",
                "local.aberdeenshire.westhill-and-district.2017-05-04"
            ],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": "On 4 May 2017 you will elect your local authority councillor(s) in a [single transferable vote](https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=P38Y4VG1Ibo) election. Your local authority is responsible for all services delivered at a local level, including:\r\n\r\n* Education\r\n* Transport\r\n* Planning\r\n* Fire and public safety\r\n* Social care\r\n* Libraries\r\n* Waste management\r\n* Trading standards\r\n* Rubbish collection\r\n* Recycling\r\n* Council Tax collections\r\n* Housing\r\n* Planning applications\r\n\r\nRead more about [local government in Scotland](http://www.gov.scot/Topics/Government/local-government).\r\n\r\nTo vote at Scottish council elections you must be:\r\n\r\n* 16 years of age or over on polling day\r\n* a British citizen or Irish citizen, or\r\n* a citizen of another European country, or\r\n* a Commonwealth citizen who has leave to remain in the UK or who does not require leave to remain in the UK",
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeenshire.2017-10-12",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeenshire local election",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-10-12",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABD/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABD",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeenshire Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeenshire",
                "slug": "aberdeenshire",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeenshire local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.2017-10-12",
            "group_type": "organisation",
            "identifier_type": "organisation",
            "children": [
                "local.aberdeenshire.inverurie-and-district.by.2017-10-12"
            ],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeenshire.aboyne-upper-deeside-and-donside.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeenshire Council local election Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABD/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABD",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeenshire Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeenshire",
                "slug": "aberdeenshire",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeenshire local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeenshire.2017-05-04",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/266/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeenshire/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeenshire (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002862",
                "slug": "aboyne-upper-deeside-and-donside",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 3,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeenshire.banchory-and-mid-deeside.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeenshire Council local election Banchory and Mid Deeside",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABD/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABD",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeenshire Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeenshire",
                "slug": "aberdeenshire",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeenshire local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeenshire.2017-05-04",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/266/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeenshire/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeenshire (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Banchory and Mid Deeside",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002863",
                "slug": "banchory-and-mid-deeside",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 3,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeenshire.banff-and-district.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeenshire Council local election Banff and District",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABD/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABD",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeenshire Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeenshire",
                "slug": "aberdeenshire",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeenshire local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeenshire.2017-05-04",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/266/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeenshire/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeenshire (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Banff and District",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002848",
                "slug": "banff-and-district",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 3,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeenshire.central-buchan.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeenshire Council local election Central Buchan",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABD/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABD",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeenshire Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeenshire",
                "slug": "aberdeenshire",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeenshire local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeenshire.2017-05-04",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/266/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeenshire/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeenshire (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Central Buchan",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002851",
                "slug": "central-buchan",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 4,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeenshire.east-garioch.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeenshire Council local election East Garioch",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABD/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABD",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeenshire Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeenshire",
                "slug": "aberdeenshire",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeenshire local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeenshire.2017-05-04",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/266/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeenshire/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeenshire (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "East Garioch",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002859",
                "slug": "east-garioch",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 4,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeenshire.ellon-and-district.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeenshire Council local election Ellon and District",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABD/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABD",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeenshire Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeenshire",
                "slug": "aberdeenshire",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeenshire local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeenshire.2017-05-04",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/266/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeenshire/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeenshire (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Ellon and District",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002856",
                "slug": "ellon-and-district",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 4,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeenshire.fraserburgh-and-district.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeenshire Council local election Fraserburgh and District",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABD/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABD",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeenshire Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeenshire",
                "slug": "aberdeenshire",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeenshire local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeenshire.2017-05-04",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/266/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeenshire/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeenshire (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Fraserburgh and District",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002850",
                "slug": "fraserburgh-and-district",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 4,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeenshire.huntly-strathbogie-and-howe-of-alford.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeenshire Council local election Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABD/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABD",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeenshire Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeenshire",
                "slug": "aberdeenshire",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeenshire local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeenshire.2017-05-04",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/266/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeenshire/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeenshire (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002861",
                "slug": "huntly-strathbogie-and-howe-of-alford",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 4,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeenshire.inverurie-and-district.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeenshire Council local election Inverurie and District",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABD/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABD",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeenshire Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeenshire",
                "slug": "aberdeenshire",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeenshire local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeenshire.2017-05-04",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/266/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeenshire/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeenshire (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Inverurie and District",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002858",
                "slug": "inverurie-and-district",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 4,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeenshire.inverurie-and-district.by.2017-10-12",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeenshire local election Inverurie and District by-election",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-10-12",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABD/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABD",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeenshire Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeenshire",
                "slug": "aberdeenshire",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeenshire local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeenshire.2017-10-12",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/266/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeenshire/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeenshire (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Inverurie and District",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002858",
                "slug": "inverurie-and-district",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 4,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeenshire.mearns.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeenshire Council local election Mearns",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABD/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABD",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeenshire Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeenshire",
                "slug": "aberdeenshire",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeenshire local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeenshire.2017-05-04",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/266/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeenshire/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeenshire (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Mearns",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002866",
                "slug": "mearns",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 4,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeenshire.mid-formartine.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeenshire Council local election Mid Formartine",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABD/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABD",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeenshire Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeenshire",
                "slug": "aberdeenshire",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeenshire local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeenshire.2017-05-04",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/266/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeenshire/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeenshire (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Mid Formartine",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002855",
                "slug": "mid-formartine",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 4,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeenshire.north-kincardine.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeenshire Council local election North Kincardine",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABD/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABD",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeenshire Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeenshire",
                "slug": "aberdeenshire",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeenshire local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeenshire.2017-05-04",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/266/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeenshire/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeenshire (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "North Kincardine",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002864",
                "slug": "north-kincardine",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 4,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeenshire.peterhead-north-and-rattray.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeenshire Council local election Peterhead North and Rattray",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABD/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABD",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeenshire Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeenshire",
                "slug": "aberdeenshire",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeenshire local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeenshire.2017-05-04",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/266/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeenshire/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeenshire (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Peterhead North and Rattray",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002852",
                "slug": "peterhead-north-and-rattray",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 4,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeenshire.peterhead-south-and-cruden.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeenshire Council local election Peterhead South and Cruden",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABD/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABD",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeenshire Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeenshire",
                "slug": "aberdeenshire",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeenshire local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeenshire.2017-05-04",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/266/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeenshire/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeenshire (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Peterhead South and Cruden",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002853",
                "slug": "peterhead-south-and-cruden",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 3,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeenshire.stonehaven-and-lower-deeside.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeenshire Council local election Stonehaven and Lower Deeside",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABD/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABD",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeenshire Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeenshire",
                "slug": "aberdeenshire",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeenshire local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeenshire.2017-05-04",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/266/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeenshire/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeenshire (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Stonehaven and Lower Deeside",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002865",
                "slug": "stonehaven-and-lower-deeside",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 4,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeenshire.troup.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeenshire Council local election Troup",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABD/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABD",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeenshire Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeenshire",
                "slug": "aberdeenshire",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeenshire local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeenshire.2017-05-04",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/266/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeenshire/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeenshire (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Troup",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002849",
                "slug": "troup",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 3,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeenshire.turriff-and-district.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeenshire Council local election Turriff and District",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABD/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABD",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeenshire Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeenshire",
                "slug": "aberdeenshire",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeenshire local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeenshire.2017-05-04",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/266/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeenshire/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeenshire (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Turriff and District",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002854",
                "slug": "turriff-and-district",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 4,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeenshire.west-garioch.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeenshire Council local election West Garioch",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABD/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABD",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeenshire Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeenshire",
                "slug": "aberdeenshire",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeenshire local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeenshire.2017-05-04",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/266/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeenshire/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeenshire (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "West Garioch",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002857",
                "slug": "west-garioch",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 3,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeenshire.westhill-and-district.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeenshire Council local election Westhill and District",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABD/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABD",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeenshire Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeenshire",
                "slug": "aberdeenshire",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeenshire local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeenshire.2017-05-04",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/266/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeenshire/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeenshire (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Westhill and District",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002860",
                "slug": "westhill-and-district",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 4,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.adur.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Adur local election",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ADU/1974-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ADU",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "NMD",
                "official_name": "Adur District Council",
                "common_name": "Adur",
                "slug": "adur",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "Adur local election",
                "start_date": "1974-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": "organisation",
            "identifier_type": "organisation",
            "children": [
                "local.adur.buckingham.2016-05-05",
                "local.adur.churchill.2016-05-05",
                "local.adur.cokeham.2016-05-05",
                "local.adur.eastbrook.2016-05-05",
                "local.adur.hillside.2016-05-05",
                "local.adur.manor.2016-05-05",
                "local.adur.marine.2016-05-05",
                "local.adur.mash-barn.2016-05-05",
                "local.adur.peverel.2016-05-05",
                "local.adur.southlands.2016-05-05",
                "local.adur.southwick-green.2016-05-05",
                "local.adur.st-marys.2016-05-05",
                "local.adur.st-nicolas.2016-05-05",
                "local.adur.widewater.2016-05-05"
            ],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.adur.2017-10-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Adur local election",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-10-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ADU/1974-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ADU",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "NMD",
                "official_name": "Adur District Council",
                "common_name": "Adur",
                "slug": "adur",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "Adur local election",
                "start_date": "1974-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.2017-10-05",
            "group_type": "organisation",
            "identifier_type": "organisation",
            "children": [
                "local.adur.mash-barn.by.2017-10-05"
            ],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.adur.2018-05-03",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Adur local election",
            "poll_open_date": "2018-05-03",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ADU/1974-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ADU",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "NMD",
                "official_name": "Adur District Council",
                "common_name": "Adur",
                "slug": "adur",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "Adur local election",
                "start_date": "1974-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.2018-05-03",
            "group_type": "organisation",
            "identifier_type": "organisation",
            "children": [
                "local.adur.buckingham.2018-05-03",
                "local.adur.churchill.2018-05-03",
                "local.adur.cokeham.2018-05-03",
                "local.adur.eastbrook.2018-05-03",
                "local.adur.hillside.2018-05-03",
                "local.adur.manor.2018-05-03",
                "local.adur.marine.2018-05-03",
                "local.adur.mash-barn.2018-05-03",
                "local.adur.peverel.2018-05-03",
                "local.adur.southlands.2018-05-03",
                "local.adur.southwick-green.2018-05-03",
                "local.adur.st-marys.2018-05-03",
                "local.adur.st-nicolas.2018-05-03",
                "local.adur.widewater.2018-05-03"
            ],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.adur.2018-10-11",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Adur local election",
            "poll_open_date": "2018-10-11",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ADU/1974-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ADU",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "NMD",
                "official_name": "Adur District Council",
                "common_name": "Adur",
                "slug": "adur",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "Adur local election",
                "start_date": "1974-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.2018-10-11",
            "group_type": "organisation",
            "identifier_type": "organisation",
            "children": [
                "local.adur.southlands.by.2018-10-11"
            ],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.adur.2020-05-07",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Adur local election",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-05-07",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ADU/1974-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ADU",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "NMD",
                "official_name": "Adur District Council",
                "common_name": "Adur",
                "slug": "adur",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "Adur local election",
                "start_date": "1974-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.2020-05-07",
            "group_type": "organisation",
            "identifier_type": "organisation",
            "children": [
                "local.adur.buckingham.2020-05-07",
                "local.adur.churchill.2020-05-07",
                "local.adur.cokeham.2020-05-07",
                "local.adur.eastbrook.2020-05-07",
                "local.adur.hillside.2020-05-07",
                "local.adur.manor.2020-05-07",
                "local.adur.marine.2020-05-07",
                "local.adur.mash-barn.2020-05-07",
                "local.adur.peverel.2020-05-07",
                "local.adur.southlands.2020-05-07",
                "local.adur.southwick-green.2020-05-07",
                "local.adur.st-marys.2020-05-07",
                "local.adur.st-nicolas.2020-05-07",
                "local.adur.widewater.2020-05-07"
            ],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": true,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": {
                "cancelled_election": {
                    "url": null,
                    "title": "Cancelled Election",
                    "detail": "The UK Government has postponed the elections scheduled for 7 May 2020 due to the coronavirus outbreak."
                }
            },
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": true,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.adur.buckingham.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Adur local election Buckingham",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ADU/1974-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ADU",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "NMD",
                "official_name": "Adur District Council",
                "common_name": "Adur",
                "slug": "adur",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "Adur local election",
                "start_date": "1974-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.adur.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2004-12-02",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2004 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Buckingham",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E05007562",
                "slug": "buckingham",
                "division_type": "DIW",
                "division_subtype": "District council ward",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 2,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.adur.buckingham.2018-05-03",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Adur local election Buckingham",
            "poll_open_date": "2018-05-03",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ADU/1974-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ADU",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "NMD",
                "official_name": "Adur District Council",
                "common_name": "Adur",
                "slug": "adur",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "Adur local election",
                "start_date": "1974-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.adur.2018-05-03",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2004-12-02",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2004 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Buckingham",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E05007562",
                "slug": "buckingham",
                "division_type": "DIW",
                "division_subtype": "District council ward",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 2,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.adur.buckingham.2020-05-07",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Adur local election Buckingham",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-05-07",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ADU/1974-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ADU",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "NMD",
                "official_name": "Adur District Council",
                "common_name": "Adur",
                "slug": "adur",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "Adur local election",
                "start_date": "1974-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.adur.2020-05-07",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2004-12-02",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2004 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Buckingham",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E05007562",
                "slug": "buckingham",
                "division_type": "DIW",
                "division_subtype": "District council ward",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 2,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": true,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": {
                "cancelled_election": {
                    "url": null,
                    "title": "Cancelled Election",
                    "detail": "The UK Government has postponed the elections scheduled for 7 May 2020 due to the coronavirus outbreak."
                }
            },
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": true,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.adur.churchill.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Adur local election Churchill",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ADU/1974-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ADU",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "NMD",
                "official_name": "Adur District Council",
                "common_name": "Adur",
                "slug": "adur",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "Adur local election",
                "start_date": "1974-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.adur.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2004-12-02",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2004 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Churchill",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E05007563",
                "slug": "churchill",
                "division_type": "DIW",
                "division_subtype": "District council ward",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 2,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.adur.churchill.2018-05-03",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Adur local election Churchill",
            "poll_open_date": "2018-05-03",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ADU/1974-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ADU",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "NMD",
                "official_name": "Adur District Council",
                "common_name": "Adur",
                "slug": "adur",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "Adur local election",
                "start_date": "1974-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.adur.2018-05-03",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2004-12-02",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2004 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Churchill",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E05007563",
                "slug": "churchill",
                "division_type": "DIW",
                "division_subtype": "District council ward",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 2,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.adur.churchill.2020-05-07",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Adur local election Churchill",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-05-07",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ADU/1974-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ADU",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "NMD",
                "official_name": "Adur District Council",
                "common_name": "Adur",
                "slug": "adur",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "Adur local election",
                "start_date": "1974-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.adur.2020-05-07",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2004-12-02",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2004 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Churchill",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E05007563",
                "slug": "churchill",
                "division_type": "DIW",
                "division_subtype": "District council ward",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 2,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": true,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": {
                "cancelled_election": {
                    "url": null,
                    "title": "Cancelled Election",
                    "detail": "The UK Government has postponed the elections scheduled for 7 May 2020 due to the coronavirus outbreak."
                }
            },
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": true,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.adur.cokeham.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Adur local election Cokeham",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ADU/1974-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ADU",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "NMD",
                "official_name": "Adur District Council",
                "common_name": "Adur",
                "slug": "adur",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "Adur local election",
                "start_date": "1974-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.adur.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2004-12-02",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2004 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Cokeham",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E05007564",
                "slug": "cokeham",
                "division_type": "DIW",
                "division_subtype": "District council ward",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 2,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.adur.cokeham.2018-05-03",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Adur local election Cokeham",
            "poll_open_date": "2018-05-03",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ADU/1974-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ADU",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "NMD",
                "official_name": "Adur District Council",
                "common_name": "Adur",
                "slug": "adur",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "Adur local election",
                "start_date": "1974-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.adur.2018-05-03",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2004-12-02",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2004 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Cokeham",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E05007564",
                "slug": "cokeham",
                "division_type": "DIW",
                "division_subtype": "District council ward",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 2,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.adur.cokeham.2020-05-07",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Adur local election Cokeham",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-05-07",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ADU/1974-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ADU",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "NMD",
                "official_name": "Adur District Council",
                "common_name": "Adur",
                "slug": "adur",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "Adur local election",
                "start_date": "1974-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.adur.2020-05-07",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2004-12-02",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2004 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Cokeham",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E05007564",
                "slug": "cokeham",
                "division_type": "DIW",
                "division_subtype": "District council ward",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 2,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": true,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": {
                "cancelled_election": {
                    "url": null,
                    "title": "Cancelled Election",
                    "detail": "The UK Government has postponed the elections scheduled for 7 May 2020 due to the coronavirus outbreak."
                }
            },
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": true,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.adur.eastbrook.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Adur local election Eastbrook",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ADU/1974-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ADU",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "NMD",
                "official_name": "Adur District Council",
                "common_name": "Adur",
                "slug": "adur",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "Adur local election",
                "start_date": "1974-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.adur.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2004-12-02",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2004 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Eastbrook",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E05007565",
                "slug": "eastbrook",
                "division_type": "DIW",
                "division_subtype": "District council ward",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 2,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.adur.eastbrook.2018-05-03",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Adur local election Eastbrook",
            "poll_open_date": "2018-05-03",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ADU/1974-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ADU",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "NMD",
                "official_name": "Adur District Council",
                "common_name": "Adur",
                "slug": "adur",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "Adur local election",
                "start_date": "1974-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.adur.2018-05-03",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2004-12-02",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2004 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Eastbrook",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E05007565",
                "slug": "eastbrook",
                "division_type": "DIW",
                "division_subtype": "District council ward",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 2,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.adur.eastbrook.2020-05-07",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Adur local election Eastbrook",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-05-07",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ADU/1974-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ADU",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "NMD",
                "official_name": "Adur District Council",
                "common_name": "Adur",
                "slug": "adur",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "Adur local election",
                "start_date": "1974-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.adur.2020-05-07",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2004-12-02",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2004 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Eastbrook",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E05007565",
                "slug": "eastbrook",
                "division_type": "DIW",
                "division_subtype": "District council ward",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 2,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": true,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": {
                "cancelled_election": {
                    "url": null,
                    "title": "Cancelled Election",
                    "detail": "The UK Government has postponed the elections scheduled for 7 May 2020 due to the coronavirus outbreak."
                }
            },
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": true,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.adur.hillside.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Adur local election Hillside",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ADU/1974-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ADU",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "NMD",
                "official_name": "Adur District Council",
                "common_name": "Adur",
                "slug": "adur",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "Adur local election",
                "start_date": "1974-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.adur.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2004-12-02",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2004 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Hillside",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E05007566",
                "slug": "hillside",
                "division_type": "DIW",
                "division_subtype": "District council ward",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 2,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.adur.hillside.2018-05-03",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Adur local election Hillside",
            "poll_open_date": "2018-05-03",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ADU/1974-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ADU",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "NMD",
                "official_name": "Adur District Council",
                "common_name": "Adur",
                "slug": "adur",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "Adur local election",
                "start_date": "1974-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.adur.2018-05-03",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2004-12-02",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2004 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Hillside",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E05007566",
                "slug": "hillside",
                "division_type": "DIW",
                "division_subtype": "District council ward",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 2,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.adur.hillside.2020-05-07",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Adur local election Hillside",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-05-07",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ADU/1974-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ADU",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "NMD",
                "official_name": "Adur District Council",
                "common_name": "Adur",
                "slug": "adur",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "Adur local election",
                "start_date": "1974-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.adur.2020-05-07",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2004-12-02",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2004 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Hillside",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E05007566",
                "slug": "hillside",
                "division_type": "DIW",
                "division_subtype": "District council ward",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 2,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": true,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": {
                "cancelled_election": {
                    "url": null,
                    "title": "Cancelled Election",
                    "detail": "The UK Government has postponed the elections scheduled for 7 May 2020 due to the coronavirus outbreak."
                }
            },
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": true,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.adur.manor.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Adur local election Manor",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ADU/1974-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ADU",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "NMD",
                "official_name": "Adur District Council",
                "common_name": "Adur",
                "slug": "adur",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "Adur local election",
                "start_date": "1974-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.adur.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2004-12-02",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2004 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Manor",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E05007567",
                "slug": "manor",
                "division_type": "DIW",
                "division_subtype": "District council ward",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 2,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.adur.manor.2018-05-03",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Adur local election Manor",
            "poll_open_date": "2018-05-03",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ADU/1974-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ADU",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "NMD",
                "official_name": "Adur District Council",
                "common_name": "Adur",
                "slug": "adur",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "Adur local election",
                "start_date": "1974-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.adur.2018-05-03",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2004-12-02",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2004 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Manor",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E05007567",
                "slug": "manor",
                "division_type": "DIW",
                "division_subtype": "District council ward",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 2,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.adur.manor.2020-05-07",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Adur local election Manor",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-05-07",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ADU/1974-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ADU",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "NMD",
                "official_name": "Adur District Council",
                "common_name": "Adur",
                "slug": "adur",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "Adur local election",
                "start_date": "1974-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.adur.2020-05-07",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2004-12-02",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2004 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Manor",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E05007567",
                "slug": "manor",
                "division_type": "DIW",
                "division_subtype": "District council ward",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 2,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": true,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": {
                "cancelled_election": {
                    "url": null,
                    "title": "Cancelled Election",
                    "detail": "The UK Government has postponed the elections scheduled for 7 May 2020 due to the coronavirus outbreak."
                }
            },
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": true,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.adur.marine.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Adur local election Marine",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ADU/1974-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ADU",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "NMD",
                "official_name": "Adur District Council",
                "common_name": "Adur",
                "slug": "adur",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "Adur local election",
                "start_date": "1974-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.adur.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2004-12-02",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2004 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Marine",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E05007568",
                "slug": "marine",
                "division_type": "DIW",
                "division_subtype": "District council ward",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 2,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.adur.marine.2018-05-03",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Adur local election Marine",
            "poll_open_date": "2018-05-03",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ADU/1974-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ADU",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "NMD",
                "official_name": "Adur District Council",
                "common_name": "Adur",
                "slug": "adur",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "Adur local election",
                "start_date": "1974-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.adur.2018-05-03",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2004-12-02",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2004 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Marine",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E05007568",
                "slug": "marine",
                "division_type": "DIW",
                "division_subtype": "District council ward",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 2,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.adur.marine.2020-05-07",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Adur local election Marine",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-05-07",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ADU/1974-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ADU",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "NMD",
                "official_name": "Adur District Council",
                "common_name": "Adur",
                "slug": "adur",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "Adur local election",
                "start_date": "1974-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.adur.2020-05-07",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2004-12-02",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2004 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Marine",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E05007568",
                "slug": "marine",
                "division_type": "DIW",
                "division_subtype": "District council ward",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 2,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": true,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": {
                "cancelled_election": {
                    "url": null,
                    "title": "Cancelled Election",
                    "detail": "The UK Government has postponed the elections scheduled for 7 May 2020 due to the coronavirus outbreak."
                }
            },
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": true,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.adur.mash-barn.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Adur local election Mash Barn",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ADU/1974-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ADU",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "NMD",
                "official_name": "Adur District Council",
                "common_name": "Adur",
                "slug": "adur",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "Adur local election",
                "start_date": "1974-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.adur.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2004-12-02",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2004 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Mash Barn",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E05007569",
                "slug": "mash-barn",
                "division_type": "DIW",
                "division_subtype": "District council ward",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 2,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.adur.mash-barn.2018-05-03",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Adur local election Mash Barn",
            "poll_open_date": "2018-05-03",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ADU/1974-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ADU",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "NMD",
                "official_name": "Adur District Council",
                "common_name": "Adur",
                "slug": "adur",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "Adur local election",
                "start_date": "1974-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.adur.2018-05-03",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2004-12-02",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2004 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Mash Barn",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E05007569",
                "slug": "mash-barn",
                "division_type": "DIW",
                "division_subtype": "District council ward",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 2,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.adur.mash-barn.2020-05-07",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Adur local election Mash Barn",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-05-07",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ADU/1974-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ADU",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "NMD",
                "official_name": "Adur District Council",
                "common_name": "Adur",
                "slug": "adur",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "Adur local election",
                "start_date": "1974-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.adur.2020-05-07",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2004-12-02",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2004 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Mash Barn",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E05007569",
                "slug": "mash-barn",
                "division_type": "DIW",
                "division_subtype": "District council ward",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 2,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": true,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": {
                "cancelled_election": {
                    "url": null,
                    "title": "Cancelled Election",
                    "detail": "The UK Government has postponed the elections scheduled for 7 May 2020 due to the coronavirus outbreak."
                }
            },
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": true,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.adur.mash-barn.by.2017-10-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Adur local election Mash Barn by-election",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-10-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ADU/1974-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ADU",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "NMD",
                "official_name": "Adur District Council",
                "common_name": "Adur",
                "slug": "adur",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "Adur local election",
                "start_date": "1974-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.adur.2017-10-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2004-12-02",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2004 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Mash Barn",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E05007569",
                "slug": "mash-barn",
                "division_type": "DIW",
                "division_subtype": "District council ward",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 2,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.adur.peverel.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Adur local election Peverel",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ADU/1974-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ADU",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "NMD",
                "official_name": "Adur District Council",
                "common_name": "Adur",
                "slug": "adur",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "Adur local election",
                "start_date": "1974-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.adur.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2004-12-02",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2004 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Peverel",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E05007570",
                "slug": "peverel",
                "division_type": "DIW",
                "division_subtype": "District council ward",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 2,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.adur.peverel.2018-05-03",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Adur local election Peverel",
            "poll_open_date": "2018-05-03",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ADU/1974-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ADU",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "NMD",
                "official_name": "Adur District Council",
                "common_name": "Adur",
                "slug": "adur",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "Adur local election",
                "start_date": "1974-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.adur.2018-05-03",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2004-12-02",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2004 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Peverel",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E05007570",
                "slug": "peverel",
                "division_type": "DIW",
                "division_subtype": "District council ward",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 2,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.adur.peverel.2020-05-07",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Adur local election Peverel",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-05-07",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ADU/1974-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ADU",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "NMD",
                "official_name": "Adur District Council",
                "common_name": "Adur",
                "slug": "adur",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "Adur local election",
                "start_date": "1974-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.adur.2020-05-07",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2004-12-02",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2004 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Peverel",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E05007570",
                "slug": "peverel",
                "division_type": "DIW",
                "division_subtype": "District council ward",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 2,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": true,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": {
                "cancelled_election": {
                    "url": null,
                    "title": "Cancelled Election",
                    "detail": "The UK Government has postponed the elections scheduled for 7 May 2020 due to the coronavirus outbreak."
                }
            },
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": true,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.adur.southlands.2016-05-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Adur local election Southlands",
            "poll_open_date": "2016-05-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ADU/1974-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ADU",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "NMD",
                "official_name": "Adur District Council",
                "common_name": "Adur",
                "slug": "adur",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "Adur local election",
                "start_date": "1974-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.adur.2016-05-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2004-12-02",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2004 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Southlands",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E05007573",
                "slug": "southlands",
                "division_type": "DIW",
                "division_subtype": "District council ward",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 2,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.adur.southlands.2018-05-03",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Adur local election Southlands",
            "poll_open_date": "2018-05-03",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ADU/1974-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ADU",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "NMD",
                "official_name": "Adur District Council",
                "common_name": "Adur",
                "slug": "adur",
                "territory_code": "ENG",
                "election_name": "Adur local election",
                "start_date": "1974-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.adur.2018-05-03",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2004-12-02",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": null,
                    "consultation_url": null,
                    "short_title": "2004 Boundaries",
                    "notes": "Auto imported from http://mapit.mysociety.org"
                },
                "name": "Southlands",
                "official_identifier": "gss:E05007573",
                "slug": "southlands",
                "division_type": "DIW",
                "division_subtype": "District council ward",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 2,
                "territory_code": "ENG"
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "FPTP",
                "name": "First-past-the-post",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null
        }
    ]
}