GET /api/elections/?offset=200
HTTP 200 OK
Allow: GET, HEAD, OPTIONS
Content-Type: application/json
Vary: Accept

{
    "count": 26331,
    "next": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/elections/?limit=100&offset=300",
    "previous": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/elections/?limit=100&offset=100",
    "results": [
        {
            "election_id": "local.2019-07-30",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2019-07-30",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.city-of-london.2019-07-30"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2019-08-01",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2019-08-01",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.huntingdonshire.2019-08-01",
                "local.stockport.2019-08-01"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2019-08-07",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2019-08-07",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.city-of-london.2019-08-07"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2019-08-08",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2019-08-08",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.cambridge.2019-08-08",
                "local.east-northamptonshire.2019-08-08",
                "local.worcester.2019-08-08"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2019-08-15",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2019-08-15",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.shropshire.2019-08-15"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2019-08-22",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2019-08-22",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.rugby.2019-08-22"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2019-08-29",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2019-08-29",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.bury.2019-08-29",
                "local.south-lanarkshire.2019-08-29"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2019-09-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2019-09-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.coventry.2019-09-05",
                "local.eden.2019-09-05",
                "local.kingston-upon-hull.2019-09-05"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2019-09-12",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2019-09-12",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.rushmoor.2019-09-12",
                "local.rutland.2019-09-12",
                "local.shropshire.2019-09-12",
                "local.south-northamptonshire.2019-09-12",
                "local.wellingborough.2019-09-12"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2019-09-19",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2019-09-19",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.canterbury.2019-09-19",
                "local.hammersmith-and-fulham.2019-09-19",
                "local.liverpool.2019-09-19",
                "local.north-lanarkshire.2019-09-19",
                "local.somerset-west-and-taunton.2019-09-19",
                "local.wiltshire.2019-09-19"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2019-09-26",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2019-09-26",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.crawley.2019-09-26",
                "local.ipswich.2019-09-26",
                "local.luton.2019-09-26",
                "local.rochford.2019-09-26",
                "local.west-sussex.2019-09-26"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2019-10-03",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2019-10-03",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.aberdeen-city.2019-10-03",
                "local.cardiff.2019-10-03",
                "local.charnwood.2019-10-03",
                "local.essex.2019-10-03",
                "local.somerset-west-and-taunton.2019-10-03",
                "local.st-albans.2019-10-03"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2019-10-10",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2019-10-10",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.basingstoke-and-deane.2019-10-10",
                "local.corby.2019-10-10",
                "local.watford.2019-10-10"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2019-10-17",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2019-10-17",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.gravesham.2019-10-17",
                "local.liverpool.2019-10-17",
                "local.north-yorkshire.2019-10-17",
                "local.richmondshire.2019-10-17"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2019-10-24",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2019-10-24",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.daventry.2019-10-24",
                "local.devon.2019-10-24",
                "local.flintshire.2019-10-24",
                "local.powys.2019-10-24",
                "local.south-ribble.2019-10-24",
                "local.west-lindsey.2019-10-24",
                "local.wiltshire.2019-10-24"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2019-10-29",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2019-10-29",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.warwick.2019-10-29"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2019-10-30",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2019-10-30",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.windsor-and-maidenhead.2019-10-30"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2019-10-31",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2019-10-31",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.worcestershire.2019-10-31"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2019-11-07",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2019-11-07",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.chelmsford.2019-11-07",
                "local.cornwall.2019-11-07",
                "local.croydon.2019-11-07",
                "local.pembrokeshire.2019-11-07",
                "local.shetland-islands.2019-11-07"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2019-11-13",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2019-11-13",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.city-of-london.2019-11-13"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2019-11-14",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2019-11-14",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.eden.2019-11-14",
                "local.fife.2019-11-14",
                "local.highland.2019-11-14",
                "local.neath-port-talbot.2019-11-14",
                "local.powys.2019-11-14",
                "local.torbay.2019-11-14",
                "local.tunbridge-wells.2019-11-14"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2019-11-21",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2019-11-21",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.aberdeen-city.2019-11-21",
                "local.cardiff.2019-11-21",
                "local.chichester.2019-11-21",
                "local.moray.2019-11-21",
                "local.west-lancashire.2019-11-21",
                "local.west-sussex.2019-11-21"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2019-11-28",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2019-11-28",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.north-norfolk.2019-11-28",
                "local.oxfordshire.2019-11-28",
                "local.wiltshire.2019-11-28"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2019-12-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2019-12-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.rhondda-cynon-taff.2019-12-05"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2019-12-12",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2019-12-12",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.boston.2019-12-12",
                "local.bury.2019-12-12",
                "local.camden.2019-12-12",
                "local.city-of-lincoln.2019-12-12",
                "local.corby.2019-12-12",
                "local.dover.2019-12-12",
                "local.east-northamptonshire.2019-12-12",
                "local.exeter.2019-12-12",
                "local.flintshire.2019-12-12",
                "local.hackney.2019-12-12",
                "local.horsham.2019-12-12",
                "local.hounslow.2019-12-12",
                "local.huntingdonshire.2019-12-12",
                "local.isle-of-wight.2019-12-12",
                "local.islington.2019-12-12",
                "local.kettering.2019-12-12",
                "local.kings-lynn-and-west-norfolk.2019-12-12",
                "local.kirklees.2019-12-12",
                "local.lancaster.2019-12-12",
                "local.leeds.2019-12-12",
                "local.leicestershire.2019-12-12",
                "local.liverpool.2019-12-12",
                "local.newcastle-under-lyme.2019-12-12",
                "local.reading.2019-12-12",
                "local.salford.2019-12-12",
                "local.staffordshire.2019-12-12",
                "local.tameside.2019-12-12",
                "local.tamworth.2019-12-12",
                "local.warwick.2019-12-12",
                "local.worthing.2019-12-12"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2019-12-19",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2019-12-19",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.city-of-london.2019-12-19"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2020-01-16",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-01-16",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.bristol.2020-01-16"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2020-01-23",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-01-23",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.brent.2020-01-23",
                "local.dumfries-and-galloway.2020-01-23"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2020-01-30",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-01-30",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.suffolk.2020-01-30",
                "local.west-suffolk.2020-01-30"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2020-02-06",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-02-06",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.warrington.2020-02-06"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2020-02-13",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-02-13",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.derbyshire.2020-02-13",
                "local.east-staffordshire.2020-02-13",
                "local.hertsmere.2020-02-13",
                "local.huntingdonshire.2020-02-13",
                "local.thanet.2020-02-13",
                "local.waverley.2020-02-13"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2020-02-20",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-02-20",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.middlesbrough.2020-02-20"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2020-02-27",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-02-27",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.blaby.2020-02-27",
                "local.cambridgeshire.2020-02-27",
                "local.cheshire-east.2020-02-27",
                "local.hillingdon.2020-02-27",
                "local.manchester.2020-02-27",
                "local.south-cambridgeshire.2020-02-27",
                "local.wrexham.2020-02-27"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2020-03-10",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-03-10",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.wiltshire.2020-03-10"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2020-03-12",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-03-12",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.ashford.2020-03-12",
                "local.highland.2020-03-12",
                "local.south-somerset.2020-03-12",
                "local.stratford-on-avon.2020-03-12"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2020-03-19",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-03-19",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.clackmannanshire.2020-03-19",
                "local.coventry.2020-03-19",
                "local.test-valley.2020-03-19",
                "local.thanet.2020-03-19"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2020-03-26",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-03-26",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.copeland.2020-03-26",
                "local.east-staffordshire.2020-03-26",
                "local.gloucestershire.2020-03-26",
                "local.north-lincolnshire.2020-03-26"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2020-04-02",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-04-02",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.telford-and-wrekin.2020-04-02",
                "local.wiltshire.2020-04-02"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2020-04-09",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-04-09",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.greenwich.2020-04-09",
                "local.swansea.2020-04-09"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2020-04-16",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-04-16",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.cornwall.2020-04-16",
                "local.gravesham.2020-04-16",
                "local.leicester.2020-04-16",
                "local.mid-sussex.2020-04-16",
                "local.newport.2020-04-16"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2020-04-23",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-04-23",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.cheshire-east.2020-04-23"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2020-05-07",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-05-07",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.adur.2020-05-07",
                "local.amber-valley.2020-05-07",
                "local.barnsley.2020-05-07",
                "local.basildon.2020-05-07",
                "local.basingstoke-and-deane.2020-05-07",
                "local.blackburn-with-darwen.2020-05-07",
                "local.bolton.2020-05-07",
                "local.bradford.2020-05-07",
                "local.brentwood.2020-05-07",
                "local.bristol.2020-05-07",
                "local.broxbourne.2020-05-07",
                "local.buckinghamshire.2020-05-07",
                "local.burnley.2020-05-07",
                "local.bury.2020-05-07",
                "local.calderdale.2020-05-07",
                "local.cambridge.2020-05-07",
                "local.cannock-chase.2020-05-07",
                "local.carlisle.2020-05-07",
                "local.castle-point.2020-05-07",
                "local.cheltenham.2020-05-07",
                "local.cherwell.2020-05-07",
                "local.chorley.2020-05-07",
                "local.city-of-lincoln.2020-05-07",
                "local.colchester.2020-05-07",
                "local.coventry.2020-05-07",
                "local.craven.2020-05-07",
                "local.crawley.2020-05-07",
                "local.derby.2020-05-07",
                "local.dudley.2020-05-07",
                "local.eastleigh.2020-05-07",
                "local.elmbridge.2020-05-07",
                "local.epping-forest.2020-05-07",
                "local.exeter.2020-05-07",
                "local.fareham.2020-05-07",
                "local.gateshead.2020-05-07",
                "local.gloucester.2020-05-07",
                "local.gosport.2020-05-07",
                "local.halton.2020-05-07",
                "local.harlow.2020-05-07",
                "local.hart.2020-05-07",
                "local.hartlepool.2020-05-07",
                "local.hastings.2020-05-07",
                "local.havant.2020-05-07",
                "local.hyndburn.2020-05-07",
                "local.ipswich.2020-05-07",
                "local.kingston-upon-hull.2020-05-07",
                "local.kirklees.2020-05-07",
                "local.knowsley.2020-05-07",
                "local.leeds.2020-05-07",
                "local.liverpool.2020-05-07",
                "local.maidstone.2020-05-07",
                "local.manchester.2020-05-07",
                "local.milton-keynes.2020-05-07",
                "local.mole-valley.2020-05-07",
                "local.newcastle-upon-tyne.2020-05-07",
                "local.north-east-lincolnshire.2020-05-07",
                "local.north-hertfordshire.2020-05-07",
                "local.north-lanarkshire.2020-05-07",
                "local.north-northamptonshire.2020-05-07",
                "local.north-tyneside.2020-05-07",
                "local.norwich.2020-05-07",
                "local.nuneaton-and-bedworth.2020-05-07",
                "local.oldham.2020-05-07",
                "local.oxford.2020-05-07",
                "local.pendle.2020-05-07",
                "local.peterborough.2020-05-07",
                "local.plymouth.2020-05-07",
                "local.portsmouth.2020-05-07",
                "local.preston.2020-05-07",
                "local.reading.2020-05-07",
                "local.redditch.2020-05-07",
                "local.reigate-and-banstead.2020-05-07",
                "local.rochdale.2020-05-07",
                "local.rochford.2020-05-07",
                "local.rossendale.2020-05-07",
                "local.rotherham.2020-05-07",
                "local.rugby.2020-05-07",
                "local.runnymede.2020-05-07",
                "local.rushmoor.2020-05-07",
                "local.salford.2020-05-07",
                "local.sandwell.2020-05-07",
                "local.sefton.2020-05-07",
                "local.sheffield.2020-05-07",
                "local.slough.2020-05-07",
                "local.solihull.2020-05-07",
                "local.southampton.2020-05-07",
                "local.southend-on-sea.2020-05-07",
                "local.south-lakeland.2020-05-07",
                "local.south-tyneside.2020-05-07",
                "local.st-albans.2020-05-07",
                "local.stevenage.2020-05-07",
                "local.st-helens.2020-05-07",
                "local.stockport.2020-05-07",
                "local.stroud.2020-05-07",
                "local.sunderland.2020-05-07",
                "local.swindon.2020-05-07",
                "local.tameside.2020-05-07",
                "local.tamworth.2020-05-07",
                "local.tandridge.2020-05-07",
                "local.three-rivers.2020-05-07",
                "local.thurrock.2020-05-07",
                "local.trafford.2020-05-07",
                "local.tunbridge-wells.2020-05-07",
                "local.wakefield.2020-05-07",
                "local.walsall.2020-05-07",
                "local.warrington.2020-05-07",
                "local.watford.2020-05-07",
                "local.welwyn-hatfield.2020-05-07",
                "local.west-lancashire.2020-05-07",
                "local.west-northamptonshire.2020-05-07",
                "local.west-oxfordshire.2020-05-07",
                "local.wigan.2020-05-07",
                "local.winchester.2020-05-07",
                "local.wirral.2020-05-07",
                "local.woking.2020-05-07",
                "local.wokingham.2020-05-07",
                "local.wolverhampton.2020-05-07",
                "local.worcester.2020-05-07",
                "local.worthing.2020-05-07"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": {
                "cancelled_election": {
                    "url": null,
                    "title": "Cancelled Election",
                    "detail": "The UK Government has postponed the elections scheduled for 7 May 2020 due to the coronavirus outbreak."
                }
            },
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": true,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": "local.2021-05-06",
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2020-10-01",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-10-01",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.orkney-islands.2020-10-01"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2020-10-08",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-10-08",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.na-h-eileanan-an-iar.2020-10-08"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2020-10-15",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-10-15",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.aberdeenshire.2020-10-15"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2020-11-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-11-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.aberdeen-city.2020-11-05"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2020-11-12",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-11-12",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.edinburgh.2020-11-12"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2020-11-19",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-11-19",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.clackmannanshire.2020-11-19",
                "local.north-lanarkshire.2020-11-19"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2020-11-26",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-11-26",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.perth-and-kinross.2020-11-26"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2021-03-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2021-03-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.north-lanarkshire.2021-03-04"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2021-03-11",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2021-03-11",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.highland.2021-03-11",
                "local.scottish-borders.2021-03-11",
                "local.west-lothian.2021-03-11"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2021-03-18",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2021-03-18",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.argyll-and-bute.2021-03-18",
                "local.conwy.2021-03-18",
                "local.denbighshire.2021-03-18",
                "local.glasgow-city.2021-03-18",
                "local.wrexham.2021-03-18"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2021-03-25",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2021-03-25",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.gwynedd.2021-03-25",
                "local.midlothian.2021-03-25",
                "local.perth-and-kinross.2021-03-25"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2021-04-01",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2021-04-01",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.monmouthshire.2021-04-01"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2021-04-08",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2021-04-08",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.torfaen.2021-04-08"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2021-05-06",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2021-05-06",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.adur.2021-05-06",
                "local.allerdale.2021-05-06",
                "local.amber-valley.2021-05-06",
                "local.arun.2021-05-06",
                "local.ashfield.2021-05-06",
                "local.ashford.2021-05-06",
                "local.babergh.2021-05-06",
                "local.barking-and-dagenham.2021-05-06",
                "local.barnet.2021-05-06",
                "local.barnsley.2021-05-06",
                "local.barrow-in-furness.2021-05-06",
                "local.basildon.2021-05-06",
                "local.basingstoke-and-deane.2021-05-06",
                "local.bassetlaw.2021-05-06",
                "local.bexley.2021-05-06",
                "local.birmingham.2021-05-06",
                "local.blaby.2021-05-06",
                "local.blackburn-with-darwen.2021-05-06",
                "local.blackpool.2021-05-06",
                "local.bolsover.2021-05-06",
                "local.bolton.2021-05-06",
                "local.boston.2021-05-06",
                "local.bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole.2021-05-06",
                "local.bradford.2021-05-06",
                "local.braintree.2021-05-06",
                "local.brent.2021-05-06",
                "local.brentwood.2021-05-06",
                "local.bridgend.2021-05-06",
                "local.brighton-and-hove.2021-05-06",
                "local.bristol.2021-05-06",
                "local.bromley.2021-05-06",
                "local.broxbourne.2021-05-06",
                "local.broxtowe.2021-05-06",
                "local.buckinghamshire.2021-05-06",
                "local.burnley.2021-05-06",
                "local.bury.2021-05-06",
                "local.calderdale.2021-05-06",
                "local.cambridge.2021-05-06",
                "local.cambridgeshire.2021-05-06",
                "local.cannock-chase.2021-05-06",
                "local.canterbury.2021-05-06",
                "local.carlisle.2021-05-06",
                "local.castle-point.2021-05-06",
                "local.chelmsford.2021-05-06",
                "local.cheltenham.2021-05-06",
                "local.cherwell.2021-05-06",
                "local.cheshire-east.2021-05-06",
                "local.cheshire-west-and-chester.2021-05-06",
                "local.chorley.2021-05-06",
                "local.city-of-lincoln.2021-05-06",
                "local.colchester.2021-05-06",
                "local.copeland.2021-05-06",
                "local.cornwall.2021-05-06",
                "local.cotswold.2021-05-06",
                "local.county-durham.2021-05-06",
                "local.coventry.2021-05-06",
                "local.craven.2021-05-06",
                "local.crawley.2021-05-06",
                "local.croydon.2021-05-06",
                "local.cumbria.2021-05-06",
                "local.dacorum.2021-05-06",
                "local.darlington.2021-05-06",
                "local.dartford.2021-05-06",
                "local.derby.2021-05-06",
                "local.derbyshire.2021-05-06",
                "local.derbyshire-dales.2021-05-06",
                "local.devon.2021-05-06",
                "local.doncaster.2021-05-06",
                "local.dover.2021-05-06",
                "local.dudley.2021-05-06",
                "local.ealing.2021-05-06",
                "local.eastbourne.2021-05-06",
                "local.east-devon.2021-05-06",
                "local.east-hampshire.2021-05-06",
                "local.east-hertfordshire.2021-05-06",
                "local.eastleigh.2021-05-06",
                "local.east-lindsey.2021-05-06",
                "local.east-riding-of-yorkshire.2021-05-06",
                "local.east-staffordshire.2021-05-06",
                "local.east-suffolk.2021-05-06",
                "local.east-sussex.2021-05-06",
                "local.eden.2021-05-06",
                "local.elmbridge.2021-05-06",
                "local.enfield.2021-05-06",
                "local.epping-forest.2021-05-06",
                "local.erewash.2021-05-06",
                "local.essex.2021-05-06",
                "local.exeter.2021-05-06",
                "local.fareham.2021-05-06",
                "local.fenland.2021-05-06",
                "local.flintshire.2021-05-06",
                "local.forest-of-dean.2021-05-06",
                "local.gateshead.2021-05-06",
                "local.gloucester.2021-05-06",
                "local.gloucestershire.2021-05-06",
                "local.gosport.2021-05-06",
                "local.gravesham.2021-05-06",
                "local.great-yarmouth.2021-05-06",
                "local.greenwich.2021-05-06",
                "local.guildford.2021-05-06",
                "local.hackney.2021-05-06",
                "local.halton.2021-05-06",
                "local.hampshire.2021-05-06",
                "local.harborough.2021-05-06",
                "local.harlow.2021-05-06",
                "local.hart.2021-05-06",
                "local.hartlepool.2021-05-06",
                "local.hastings.2021-05-06",
                "local.havant.2021-05-06",
                "local.herefordshire.2021-05-06",
                "local.hertfordshire.2021-05-06",
                "local.hertsmere.2021-05-06",
                "local.hillingdon.2021-05-06",
                "local.horsham.2021-05-06",
                "local.hounslow.2021-05-06",
                "local.huntingdonshire.2021-05-06",
                "local.hyndburn.2021-05-06",
                "local.ipswich.2021-05-06",
                "local.isle-of-anglesey.2021-05-06",
                "local.isle-of-wight.2021-05-06",
                "local.isles-of-scilly.2021-05-06",
                "local.islington.2021-05-06",
                "local.kent.2021-05-06",
                "local.kingston-upon-hull.2021-05-06",
                "local.kingston-upon-thames.2021-05-06",
                "local.kirklees.2021-05-06",
                "local.knowsley.2021-05-06",
                "local.lancashire.2021-05-06",
                "local.lancaster.2021-05-06",
                "local.leeds.2021-05-06",
                "local.leicester.2021-05-06",
                "local.leicestershire.2021-05-06",
                "local.lewes.2021-05-06",
                "local.lewisham.2021-05-06",
                "local.lichfield.2021-05-06",
                "local.lincolnshire.2021-05-06",
                "local.liverpool.2021-05-06",
                "local.luton.2021-05-06",
                "local.maidstone.2021-05-06",
                "local.maldon.2021-05-06",
                "local.manchester.2021-05-06",
                "local.mansfield.2021-05-06",
                "local.mendip.2021-05-06",
                "local.merton.2021-05-06",
                "local.mid-devon.2021-05-06",
                "local.mid-sussex.2021-05-06",
                "local.milton-keynes.2021-05-06",
                "local.mole-valley.2021-05-06",
                "local.neath-port-talbot.2021-05-06",
                "local.newark-and-sherwood.2021-05-06",
                "local.newcastle-upon-tyne.2021-05-06",
                "local.newham.2021-05-06",
                "local.newport.2021-05-06",
                "local.norfolk.2021-05-06",
                "local.north-east-derbyshire.2021-05-06",
                "local.north-east-lincolnshire.2021-05-06",
                "local.north-hertfordshire.2021-05-06",
                "local.north-kesteven.2021-05-06",
                "local.north-lincolnshire.2021-05-06",
                "local.north-norfolk.2021-05-06",
                "local.north-northamptonshire.2021-05-06",
                "local.north-somerset.2021-05-06",
                "local.north-tyneside.2021-05-06",
                "local.northumberland.2021-05-06",
                "local.north-warwickshire.2021-05-06",
                "local.north-west-leicestershire.2021-05-06",
                "local.north-yorkshire.2021-05-06",
                "local.norwich.2021-05-06",
                "local.nottinghamshire.2021-05-06",
                "local.nuneaton-and-bedworth.2021-05-06",
                "local.oldham.2021-05-06",
                "local.oxford.2021-05-06",
                "local.oxfordshire.2021-05-06",
                "local.pendle.2021-05-06",
                "local.peterborough.2021-05-06",
                "local.plymouth.2021-05-06",
                "local.portsmouth.2021-05-06",
                "local.preston.2021-05-06",
                "local.reading.2021-05-06",
                "local.redbridge.2021-05-06",
                "local.redcar-and-cleveland.2021-05-06",
                "local.redditch.2021-05-06",
                "local.reigate-and-banstead.2021-05-06",
                "local.rhondda-cynon-taff.2021-05-06",
                "local.ribble-valley.2021-05-06",
                "local.richmond-upon-thames.2021-05-06",
                "local.rochdale.2021-05-06",
                "local.rochford.2021-05-06",
                "local.rossendale.2021-05-06",
                "local.rother.2021-05-06",
                "local.rotherham.2021-05-06",
                "local.rugby.2021-05-06",
                "local.runnymede.2021-05-06",
                "local.rushcliffe.2021-05-06",
                "local.rushmoor.2021-05-06",
                "local.salford.2021-05-06",
                "local.sandwell.2021-05-06",
                "local.sefton.2021-05-06",
                "local.selby.2021-05-06",
                "local.sevenoaks.2021-05-06",
                "local.sheffield.2021-05-06",
                "local.shropshire.2021-05-06",
                "local.slough.2021-05-06",
                "local.solihull.2021-05-06",
                "local.somerset.2021-05-06",
                "local.somerset-west-and-taunton.2021-05-06",
                "local.southampton.2021-05-06",
                "local.south-cambridgeshire.2021-05-06",
                "local.south-derbyshire.2021-05-06",
                "local.southend-on-sea.2021-05-06",
                "local.south-gloucestershire.2021-05-06",
                "local.south-hams.2021-05-06",
                "local.south-kesteven.2021-05-06",
                "local.south-lakeland.2021-05-06",
                "local.south-oxfordshire.2021-05-06",
                "local.south-ribble.2021-05-06",
                "local.south-tyneside.2021-05-06",
                "local.spelthorne.2021-05-06",
                "local.staffordshire.2021-05-06",
                "local.staffordshire-moorlands.2021-05-06",
                "local.st-albans.2021-05-06",
                "local.stevenage.2021-05-06",
                "local.st-helens.2021-05-06",
                "local.stirling.2021-05-06",
                "local.stockport.2021-05-06",
                "local.stockton-on-tees.2021-05-06",
                "local.stoke-on-trent.2021-05-06",
                "local.stroud.2021-05-06",
                "local.suffolk.2021-05-06",
                "local.sunderland.2021-05-06",
                "local.surrey.2021-05-06",
                "local.surrey-heath.2021-05-06",
                "local.swale.2021-05-06",
                "local.swansea.2021-05-06",
                "local.swindon.2021-05-06",
                "local.tameside.2021-05-06",
                "local.tamworth.2021-05-06",
                "local.tandridge.2021-05-06",
                "local.telford-and-wrekin.2021-05-06",
                "local.tendring.2021-05-06",
                "local.test-valley.2021-05-06",
                "local.tewkesbury.2021-05-06",
                "local.thanet.2021-05-06",
                "local.three-rivers.2021-05-06",
                "local.thurrock.2021-05-06",
                "local.torbay.2021-05-06",
                "local.trafford.2021-05-06",
                "local.tunbridge-wells.2021-05-06",
                "local.uttlesford.2021-05-06",
                "local.vale-of-white-horse.2021-05-06",
                "local.wakefield.2021-05-06",
                "local.walsall.2021-05-06",
                "local.waltham-forest.2021-05-06",
                "local.wandsworth.2021-05-06",
                "local.warrington.2021-05-06",
                "local.warwick.2021-05-06",
                "local.warwickshire.2021-05-06",
                "local.watford.2021-05-06",
                "local.wealden.2021-05-06",
                "local.welwyn-hatfield.2021-05-06",
                "local.west-lancashire.2021-05-06",
                "local.west-lindsey.2021-05-06",
                "local.westminster.2021-05-06",
                "local.west-northamptonshire.2021-05-06",
                "local.west-oxfordshire.2021-05-06",
                "local.west-suffolk.2021-05-06",
                "local.west-sussex.2021-05-06",
                "local.wigan.2021-05-06",
                "local.wiltshire.2021-05-06",
                "local.winchester.2021-05-06",
                "local.wirral.2021-05-06",
                "local.woking.2021-05-06",
                "local.wokingham.2021-05-06",
                "local.wolverhampton.2021-05-06",
                "local.worcester.2021-05-06",
                "local.worcestershire.2021-05-06",
                "local.worthing.2021-05-06",
                "local.wychavon.2021-05-06"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": true,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": "local.2020-05-07",
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2021-06-10",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2021-06-10",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.waltham-forest.2021-06-10"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": true,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.2021-06-17",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Local elections",
            "poll_open_date": "2021-06-17",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": null,
            "group": null,
            "group_type": "election",
            "identifier_type": "election",
            "children": [
                "local.aberdeenshire.2021-06-17"
            ],
            "elected_role": null,
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": null,
            "current": true,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeen-city.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "2017 Aberdeen City Council local election",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABE/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABE",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeen City Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeen City",
                "slug": "aberdeen-city",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeen City local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.2017-05-04",
            "group_type": "organisation",
            "identifier_type": "organisation",
            "children": [
                "local.aberdeen-city.airyhallbroomhillgarthdee.2017-05-04",
                "local.aberdeen-city.bridge-of-don.2017-05-04",
                "local.aberdeen-city.dycebucksburndanestone.2017-05-04",
                "local.aberdeen-city.george-stharbour.2017-05-04",
                "local.aberdeen-city.hazleheadqueens-crosscountesswells.2017-05-04",
                "local.aberdeen-city.hiltonwoodsidestockethill.2017-05-04",
                "local.aberdeen-city.kincorthniggcove.2017-05-04",
                "local.aberdeen-city.kingswellssheddocksleysummerhill.2017-05-04",
                "local.aberdeen-city.lower-deeside.2017-05-04",
                "local.aberdeen-city.midstocketrosemount.2017-05-04",
                "local.aberdeen-city.northfieldmastrick-north.2017-05-04",
                "local.aberdeen-city.tillydroneseatonold-aberdeen.2017-05-04",
                "local.aberdeen-city.torryferryhill.2017-05-04"
            ],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": "On 4 May 2017 you will elect your local authority councillor(s) in a [single transferable vote](https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=P38Y4VG1Ibo) election. Your local authority is responsible for all services delivered at a local level, including:\r\n\r\n* Education\r\n* Transport\r\n* Planning\r\n* Fire and public safety\r\n* Social care\r\n* Libraries\r\n* Waste management\r\n* Trading standards\r\n* Rubbish collection\r\n* Recycling\r\n* Council Tax collections\r\n* Housing\r\n* Planning applications\r\n\r\nRead more about [local government in Scotland](http://www.gov.scot/Topics/Government/local-government).\r\n\r\nTo vote at Scottish council elections you must be:\r\n\r\n* 16 years of age or over on polling day\r\n* a British citizen or Irish citizen, or\r\n* a citizen of another European country, or\r\n* a Commonwealth citizen who has leave to remain in the UK or who does not require leave to remain in the UK",
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeen-city.2019-10-03",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeen City local election",
            "poll_open_date": "2019-10-03",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABE/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABE",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeen City Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeen City",
                "slug": "aberdeen-city",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeen City local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.2019-10-03",
            "group_type": "organisation",
            "identifier_type": "organisation",
            "children": [
                "local.aberdeen-city.bridge-of-don.by.2019-10-03"
            ],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeen-city.2019-11-21",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeen City local election",
            "poll_open_date": "2019-11-21",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABE/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABE",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeen City Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeen City",
                "slug": "aberdeen-city",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeen City local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.2019-11-21",
            "group_type": "organisation",
            "identifier_type": "organisation",
            "children": [
                "local.aberdeen-city.torryferryhill.by.2019-11-21"
            ],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeen-city.2020-11-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeen City local election",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-11-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABE/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABE",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeen City Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeen City",
                "slug": "aberdeen-city",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeen City local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.2020-11-05",
            "group_type": "organisation",
            "identifier_type": "organisation",
            "children": [
                "local.aberdeen-city.kincorthniggcove.by.2020-11-05"
            ],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeen-city.airyhallbroomhillgarthdee.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeen City Council local election Airyhall/Broomhill/Garthdee",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABE/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABE",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeen City Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeen City",
                "slug": "aberdeen-city",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeen City local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeen-city.2017-05-04",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/265/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeen_city/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeen City (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Airyhall/Broomhill/Garthdee",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002845",
                "slug": "airyhallbroomhillgarthdee",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 3,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            }
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeen-city.bridge-of-don.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeen City Council local election Bridge of Don",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABE/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABE",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeen City Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeen City",
                "slug": "aberdeen-city",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeen City local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeen-city.2017-05-04",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/265/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeen_city/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeen City (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Bridge of Don",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002836",
                "slug": "bridge-of-don",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 4,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            }
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeen-city.bridge-of-don.by.2019-10-03",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeen City local election Bridge of Don by-election",
            "poll_open_date": "2019-10-03",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABE/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABE",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeen City Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeen City",
                "slug": "aberdeen-city",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeen City local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeen-city.2019-10-03",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": 2,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/265/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeen_city/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeen City (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Bridge of Don",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002836",
                "slug": "bridge-of-don",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 4,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            }
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeen-city.dycebucksburndanestone.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeen City Council local election Dyce/Bucksburn/Danestone",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABE/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABE",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeen City Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeen City",
                "slug": "aberdeen-city",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeen City local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeen-city.2017-05-04",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/265/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeen_city/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeen City (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Dyce/Bucksburn/Danestone",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002835",
                "slug": "dycebucksburndanestone",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 4,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            }
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeen-city.george-stharbour.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeen City Council local election George St/Harbour",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABE/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABE",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeen City Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeen City",
                "slug": "aberdeen-city",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeen City local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeen-city.2017-05-04",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/265/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeen_city/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeen City (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "George St/Harbour",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002842",
                "slug": "george-stharbour",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 4,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeen-city.hazleheadqueens-crosscountesswells.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeen City Council local election Hazlehead/Queens Cross/Countesswells",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABE/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABE",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeen City Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeen City",
                "slug": "aberdeen-city",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeen City local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeen-city.2017-05-04",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/265/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeen_city/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeen City (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Hazlehead/Queens Cross/Countesswells",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002844",
                "slug": "hazleheadqueens-crosscountesswells",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 4,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            }
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeen-city.hiltonwoodsidestockethill.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeen City Council local election Hilton/Woodside/Stockethill",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABE/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABE",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeen City Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeen City",
                "slug": "aberdeen-city",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeen City local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeen-city.2017-05-04",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/265/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeen_city/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeen City (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Hilton/Woodside/Stockethill",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002839",
                "slug": "hiltonwoodsidestockethill",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 3,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            }
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeen-city.kincorthniggcove.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeen City Council local election Kincorth/Nigg/Cove",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABE/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABE",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeen City Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeen City",
                "slug": "aberdeen-city",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeen City local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeen-city.2017-05-04",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/265/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeen_city/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeen City (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Kincorth/Nigg/Cove",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002847",
                "slug": "kincorthniggcove",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 4,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            }
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeen-city.kincorthniggcove.by.2020-11-05",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeen City local election Kincorth/Nigg/Cove by-election",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-11-05",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABE/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABE",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeen City Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeen City",
                "slug": "aberdeen-city",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeen City local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeen-city.2020-11-05",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/265/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeen_city/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeen City (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Kincorth/Nigg/Cove",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002847",
                "slug": "kincorthniggcove",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 4,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            }
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeen-city.kingswellssheddocksleysummerhill.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeen City Council local election Kingswells/Sheddocksley/Summerhill",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABE/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABE",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeen City Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeen City",
                "slug": "aberdeen-city",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeen City local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeen-city.2017-05-04",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/265/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeen_city/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeen City (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Kingswells/Sheddocksley/Summerhill",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002837",
                "slug": "kingswellssheddocksleysummerhill",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 3,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            }
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeen-city.lower-deeside.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeen City Council local election Lower Deeside",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABE/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABE",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeen City Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeen City",
                "slug": "aberdeen-city",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeen City local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeen-city.2017-05-04",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/265/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeen_city/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeen City (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Lower Deeside",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002843",
                "slug": "lower-deeside",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 3,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            }
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeen-city.midstocketrosemount.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeen City Council local election Midstocket/Rosemount",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABE/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABE",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeen City Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeen City",
                "slug": "aberdeen-city",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeen City local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeen-city.2017-05-04",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/265/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeen_city/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeen City (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Midstocket/Rosemount",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002841",
                "slug": "midstocketrosemount",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 3,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            }
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeen-city.northfieldmastrick-north.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeen City Council local election Northfield/Mastrick North",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABE/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABE",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeen City Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeen City",
                "slug": "aberdeen-city",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeen City local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeen-city.2017-05-04",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/265/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeen_city/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeen City (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Northfield/Mastrick North",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002838",
                "slug": "northfieldmastrick-north",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 3,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            }
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeen-city.tillydroneseatonold-aberdeen.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeen City Council local election Tillydrone/Seaton/Old Aberdeen",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABE/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABE",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeen City Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeen City",
                "slug": "aberdeen-city",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeen City local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeen-city.2017-05-04",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/265/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeen_city/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeen City (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Tillydrone/Seaton/Old Aberdeen",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002840",
                "slug": "tillydroneseatonold-aberdeen",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 3,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            }
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeen-city.torryferryhill.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeen City Council local election Torry/Ferryhill",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABE/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABE",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeen City Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeen City",
                "slug": "aberdeen-city",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeen City local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeen-city.2017-05-04",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/265/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeen_city/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeen City (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Torry/Ferryhill",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002846",
                "slug": "torryferryhill",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 4,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            }
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeen-city.torryferryhill.by.2019-11-21",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeen City local election Torry/Ferryhill by-election",
            "poll_open_date": "2019-11-21",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABE/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABE",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeen City Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeen City",
                "slug": "aberdeen-city",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeen City local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeen-city.2019-11-21",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/265/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeen_city/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeen City (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Torry/Ferryhill",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002846",
                "slug": "torryferryhill",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 4,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            }
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeenshire.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "2017 Aberdeenshire Council local election",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABD/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABD",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeenshire Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeenshire",
                "slug": "aberdeenshire",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeenshire local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.2017-05-04",
            "group_type": "organisation",
            "identifier_type": "organisation",
            "children": [
                "local.aberdeenshire.aboyne-upper-deeside-and-donside.2017-05-04",
                "local.aberdeenshire.banchory-and-mid-deeside.2017-05-04",
                "local.aberdeenshire.banff-and-district.2017-05-04",
                "local.aberdeenshire.central-buchan.2017-05-04",
                "local.aberdeenshire.east-garioch.2017-05-04",
                "local.aberdeenshire.ellon-and-district.2017-05-04",
                "local.aberdeenshire.fraserburgh-and-district.2017-05-04",
                "local.aberdeenshire.huntly-strathbogie-and-howe-of-alford.2017-05-04",
                "local.aberdeenshire.inverurie-and-district.2017-05-04",
                "local.aberdeenshire.mearns.2017-05-04",
                "local.aberdeenshire.mid-formartine.2017-05-04",
                "local.aberdeenshire.north-kincardine.2017-05-04",
                "local.aberdeenshire.peterhead-north-and-rattray.2017-05-04",
                "local.aberdeenshire.peterhead-south-and-cruden.2017-05-04",
                "local.aberdeenshire.stonehaven-and-lower-deeside.2017-05-04",
                "local.aberdeenshire.troup.2017-05-04",
                "local.aberdeenshire.turriff-and-district.2017-05-04",
                "local.aberdeenshire.west-garioch.2017-05-04",
                "local.aberdeenshire.westhill-and-district.2017-05-04"
            ],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": "On 4 May 2017 you will elect your local authority councillor(s) in a [single transferable vote](https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=P38Y4VG1Ibo) election. Your local authority is responsible for all services delivered at a local level, including:\r\n\r\n* Education\r\n* Transport\r\n* Planning\r\n* Fire and public safety\r\n* Social care\r\n* Libraries\r\n* Waste management\r\n* Trading standards\r\n* Rubbish collection\r\n* Recycling\r\n* Council Tax collections\r\n* Housing\r\n* Planning applications\r\n\r\nRead more about [local government in Scotland](http://www.gov.scot/Topics/Government/local-government).\r\n\r\nTo vote at Scottish council elections you must be:\r\n\r\n* 16 years of age or over on polling day\r\n* a British citizen or Irish citizen, or\r\n* a citizen of another European country, or\r\n* a Commonwealth citizen who has leave to remain in the UK or who does not require leave to remain in the UK",
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeenshire.2017-10-12",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeenshire local election",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-10-12",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABD/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABD",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeenshire Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeenshire",
                "slug": "aberdeenshire",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeenshire local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.2017-10-12",
            "group_type": "organisation",
            "identifier_type": "organisation",
            "children": [
                "local.aberdeenshire.inverurie-and-district.by.2017-10-12"
            ],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeenshire.2020-10-15",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeenshire local election",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-10-15",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABD/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABD",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeenshire Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeenshire",
                "slug": "aberdeenshire",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeenshire local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.2020-10-15",
            "group_type": "organisation",
            "identifier_type": "organisation",
            "children": [
                "local.aberdeenshire.ellon-and-district.by.2020-10-15"
            ],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeenshire.2021-06-17",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeenshire local election",
            "poll_open_date": "2021-06-17",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABD/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABD",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeenshire Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeenshire",
                "slug": "aberdeenshire",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeenshire local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.2021-06-17",
            "group_type": "organisation",
            "identifier_type": "organisation",
            "children": [
                "local.aberdeenshire.east-garioch.by.2021-06-17"
            ],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": null,
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": true,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeenshire.aboyne-upper-deeside-and-donside.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeenshire Council local election Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABD/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABD",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeenshire Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeenshire",
                "slug": "aberdeenshire",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeenshire local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeenshire.2017-05-04",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/266/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeenshire/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeenshire (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002862",
                "slug": "aboyne-upper-deeside-and-donside",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 3,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            }
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeenshire.banchory-and-mid-deeside.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeenshire Council local election Banchory and Mid Deeside",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABD/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABD",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeenshire Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeenshire",
                "slug": "aberdeenshire",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeenshire local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeenshire.2017-05-04",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/266/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeenshire/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeenshire (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Banchory and Mid Deeside",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002863",
                "slug": "banchory-and-mid-deeside",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 3,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            }
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeenshire.banff-and-district.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeenshire Council local election Banff and District",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABD/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABD",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeenshire Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeenshire",
                "slug": "aberdeenshire",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeenshire local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeenshire.2017-05-04",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/266/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeenshire/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeenshire (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Banff and District",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002848",
                "slug": "banff-and-district",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 3,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            }
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeenshire.central-buchan.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeenshire Council local election Central Buchan",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABD/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABD",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeenshire Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeenshire",
                "slug": "aberdeenshire",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeenshire local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeenshire.2017-05-04",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/266/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeenshire/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeenshire (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Central Buchan",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002851",
                "slug": "central-buchan",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 4,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            }
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeenshire.east-garioch.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeenshire Council local election East Garioch",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABD/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABD",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeenshire Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeenshire",
                "slug": "aberdeenshire",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeenshire local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeenshire.2017-05-04",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/266/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeenshire/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeenshire (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "East Garioch",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002859",
                "slug": "east-garioch",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 4,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            }
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeenshire.east-garioch.by.2021-06-17",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeenshire local election East Garioch by-election",
            "poll_open_date": "2021-06-17",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABD/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABD",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeenshire Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeenshire",
                "slug": "aberdeenshire",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeenshire local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeenshire.2021-06-17",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/266/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeenshire/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeenshire (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "East Garioch",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002859",
                "slug": "east-garioch",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 4,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": true,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {}
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeenshire.ellon-and-district.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeenshire Council local election Ellon and District",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABD/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABD",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeenshire Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeenshire",
                "slug": "aberdeenshire",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeenshire local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeenshire.2017-05-04",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/266/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeenshire/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeenshire (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Ellon and District",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002856",
                "slug": "ellon-and-district",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 4,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            }
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeenshire.ellon-and-district.by.2020-10-15",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeenshire local election Ellon and District by-election",
            "poll_open_date": "2020-10-15",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABD/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABD",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeenshire Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeenshire",
                "slug": "aberdeenshire",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeenshire local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeenshire.2020-10-15",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": 1,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/266/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeenshire/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeenshire (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Ellon and District",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002856",
                "slug": "ellon-and-district",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 4,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            }
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeenshire.fraserburgh-and-district.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeenshire Council local election Fraserburgh and District",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABD/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABD",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeenshire Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeenshire",
                "slug": "aberdeenshire",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeenshire local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeenshire.2017-05-04",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/266/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeenshire/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeenshire (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Fraserburgh and District",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002850",
                "slug": "fraserburgh-and-district",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 4,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            }
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeenshire.huntly-strathbogie-and-howe-of-alford.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeenshire Council local election Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABD/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABD",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeenshire Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeenshire",
                "slug": "aberdeenshire",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeenshire local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeenshire.2017-05-04",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/266/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeenshire/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeenshire (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002861",
                "slug": "huntly-strathbogie-and-howe-of-alford",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 4,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            }
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeenshire.inverurie-and-district.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeenshire Council local election Inverurie and District",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABD/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABD",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeenshire Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeenshire",
                "slug": "aberdeenshire",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeenshire local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeenshire.2017-05-04",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/266/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeenshire/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeenshire (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Inverurie and District",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002858",
                "slug": "inverurie-and-district",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 4,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            }
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeenshire.inverurie-and-district.by.2017-10-12",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeenshire local election Inverurie and District by-election",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-10-12",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABD/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABD",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeenshire Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeenshire",
                "slug": "aberdeenshire",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeenshire local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeenshire.2017-10-12",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/266/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeenshire/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeenshire (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Inverurie and District",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002858",
                "slug": "inverurie-and-district",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 4,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            }
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeenshire.mearns.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeenshire Council local election Mearns",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABD/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABD",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeenshire Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeenshire",
                "slug": "aberdeenshire",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeenshire local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeenshire.2017-05-04",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/266/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeenshire/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeenshire (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Mearns",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002866",
                "slug": "mearns",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 4,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            }
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeenshire.mid-formartine.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeenshire Council local election Mid Formartine",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABD/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABD",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeenshire Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeenshire",
                "slug": "aberdeenshire",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeenshire local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeenshire.2017-05-04",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/266/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeenshire/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeenshire (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Mid Formartine",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002855",
                "slug": "mid-formartine",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 4,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            }
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeenshire.north-kincardine.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeenshire Council local election North Kincardine",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABD/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABD",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeenshire Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeenshire",
                "slug": "aberdeenshire",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeenshire local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeenshire.2017-05-04",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/266/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeenshire/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeenshire (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "North Kincardine",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002864",
                "slug": "north-kincardine",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 4,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            }
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeenshire.peterhead-north-and-rattray.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeenshire Council local election Peterhead North and Rattray",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABD/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABD",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeenshire Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeenshire",
                "slug": "aberdeenshire",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeenshire local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeenshire.2017-05-04",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/266/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeenshire/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeenshire (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Peterhead North and Rattray",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002852",
                "slug": "peterhead-north-and-rattray",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 4,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            }
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeenshire.peterhead-south-and-cruden.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeenshire Council local election Peterhead South and Cruden",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABD/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABD",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeenshire Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeenshire",
                "slug": "aberdeenshire",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeenshire local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeenshire.2017-05-04",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/266/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeenshire/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeenshire (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Peterhead South and Cruden",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002853",
                "slug": "peterhead-south-and-cruden",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 3,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            }
        },
        {
            "election_id": "local.aberdeenshire.stonehaven-and-lower-deeside.2017-05-04",
            "tmp_election_id": null,
            "election_title": "Aberdeenshire Council local election Stonehaven and Lower Deeside",
            "poll_open_date": "2017-05-04",
            "election_type": {
                "name": "Local elections",
                "election_type": "local"
            },
            "election_subtype": null,
            "organisation": {
                "url": "https://elections.democracyclub.org.uk/api/organisations/local-authority/ABD/1996-04-01/",
                "official_identifier": "ABD",
                "organisation_type": "local-authority",
                "organisation_subtype": "CA",
                "official_name": "The Aberdeenshire Council",
                "common_name": "Aberdeenshire",
                "slug": "aberdeenshire",
                "territory_code": "SCT",
                "election_name": "Aberdeenshire local election",
                "start_date": "1996-04-01",
                "end_date": null
            },
            "group": "local.aberdeenshire.2017-05-04",
            "group_type": null,
            "identifier_type": "ballot",
            "children": [],
            "elected_role": "Local Councillor",
            "seats_contested": null,
            "division": {
                "divisionset": {
                    "start_date": "2017-05-04",
                    "end_date": null,
                    "legislation_url": "http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2016/266/contents/made",
                    "consultation_url": "http://www.lgbc-scotland.gov.uk/reviews/5th_electoral/aberdeenshire/",
                    "short_title": "The Aberdeenshire (Electoral Arrangements) Order 2016",
                    "notes": ""
                },
                "name": "Stonehaven and Lower Deeside",
                "official_identifier": "gss:S13002865",
                "slug": "stonehaven-and-lower-deeside",
                "division_type": "UTW",
                "division_subtype": "",
                "division_election_sub_type": "",
                "seats_total": 4,
                "territory_code": ""
            },
            "voting_system": {
                "slug": "STV",
                "name": "Single Transferable Vote",
                "uses_party_lists": false
            },
            "current": false,
            "explanation": null,
            "metadata": null,
            "deleted": false,
            "cancelled": false,
            "replaces": null,
            "replaced_by": null,
            "tags": {
                "NUTS1": {
                    "key": "UKM",
                    "value": "Scotland"
                }
            }
        }
    ]
}